Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Big Ten Championships - 5/13/2022 to 5/15/2022                 
                       Minneapolis Track & Field Stadium                       
                   University of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anavia Battle             SR Ohio State               11.17Q  1.9  1 
  2 Lasarah Hargrove          SO Iowa                     11.25Q  2.3  3 
  3 Nya Bussey                SO Ohio State               11.29Q  1.8  2 
  4 Amira Young               JR Minnesota                11.62Q +0.0  4 
  5 Camille Christopher       SR Purdue                   11.41q  1.9  1 
  6 Yanique Dayle             JR Ohio State               11.44q  1.8  2 
  7 Odell Frye                JR Minnesota                11.55q  1.9  1 
  8 Kerris Roberts            JR Purdue                   11.58q  2.3  3 
  9 Kiley Robbins             FR Wisconsin                11.64q  2.3  3 
 10 Saran Kouyeth             SO Purdue                   11.64   2.3  3 
 11 Akilah Lewis              SO Minnesota                11.65  +0.0  4 
 12 Sydney Hawkins            SO Rutgers                  11.66   1.8  2 
 13 Lia Love                  FR Iowa                     11.67  +0.0  4 
 14 Leah Bertrand             FR Ohio State               11.69  +0.0  4 
 15 Emma Algarin              SR Nebraska                 11.71   1.9  1 
 16 BreeAna Bates             FR Michigan                 11.71   1.8  2 
 17 Lauren Hansen             JR Minnesota                11.76   2.3  3 
 18 Taylor Gilling            SO Wisconsin                11.84   1.8  2 
 19 Nya Carr                  JR Illinois                 11.84   2.3  3 
 20 Icisys Sadler             JR Rutgers                  11.87   1.9  1 
 21 Naomi Campbell            JR Purdue                   11.93  +0.0  4 
 22 Amani Nuels               SO Michigan Sta             11.98   1.8  2 
 22 Jaida Smith               SR Maryland                 11.98  +0.0  4 
 24 Hanna Hearn               JR Michigan                 11.99   1.9  1 
 25 Brooke Bogan              SR Michigan Sta             12.03   1.8  2 
 26 Jada Ellis                FR Maryland                 12.17   2.3  3 
 27 Madison Depry             SO Maryland                 12.37   1.9  1 
 28 Nicole Nguyen             SO Illinois                 12.41   1.8  2 
 29 Lauren Princz             FR Penn State               12.52  +0.0  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 11.09  1997        Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nya Bussey                SO Ohio State               11.18   3.0  10   
  2 Anavia Battle             SR Ohio State               11.19   3.0   8   
  3 Yanique Dayle             JR Ohio State               11.25   3.0   6   
  4 Camille Christopher       SR Purdue                   11.29   3.0   5   
  5 Lasarah Hargrove          SO Iowa                     11.31   3.0   4   
  6 Odell Frye                JR Minnesota                11.38   3.0   3   
  7 Amira Young               JR Minnesota                11.39   3.0   2   
  8 Kiley Robbins             FR Wisconsin                11.42   3.0   1   
  9 Kerris Roberts            JR Purdue                   11.52   3.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 22.30  2017        Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anavia Battle             SR Ohio State               22.87Q  0.2  1 
  2 Camille Christopher       SR Purdue                   23.26Q  1.0  4 
  3 Yanique Dayle             JR Ohio State               23.44Q  1.5  2 
  4 Kerris Roberts            JR Purdue                   23.58Q  0.8  3 
  5 Lasarah Hargrove          SO Iowa                     23.34q  1.0  4 
  6 Nya Bussey                SO Ohio State               23.49q  1.5  2 
  7 Saran Kouyeth             SO Purdue                   23.73q  1.5  2 
  8 Amira Young               JR Minnesota                23.77q  0.8  3 
  9 Naomi Campbell            JR Purdue                   24.02q  1.5  2 
 10 BreeAna Bates             FR Michigan                 24.06   1.0  4 
 11 Leah Bertrand             FR Ohio State               24.08   0.8  3 
 12 Odell Frye                JR Minnesota                24.18   0.8  3 
 13 Kiley Robbins             FR Wisconsin                24.25   1.0  4 
 14 Taylor Gilling            SO Wisconsin                24.26   0.2  1 
 15 Ajae Alvarez-Tyler        JR Rutgers                  24.34   1.0  4 
 16 Jaida Smith               SR Maryland                 24.39   1.5  2 
 17 Emma Algarin              SR Nebraska                 24.41   0.8  3 
 18 Chika Amene               SR Michigan                 24.47   0.2  1 
 19 Shakira Dancy             JR Michigan Sta             24.49   0.2  1 
 20 Kayla Hugg                SO Nebraska                 24.56   1.5  2 
 21 Jane Madson               SO Penn State               24.63   0.8  3 
 22 Shanelle Colmon           SO Rutgers                  24.85   0.2  1 
 23 Destiny Ward              SR Maryland                 25.03   0.2  1 
 24 Laney Fitzpatrick         FR Iowa                     25.11   0.2  1 
 25 Lauren Princz             FR Penn State               25.24   1.0  4 
 26 Olivia Gee                FR Indiana                  25.73   1.0  4 
 27 Jaiden Ritter             JR Maryland                 25.96   1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 22.30  2017        Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anavia Battle             SR Ohio State               22.28   5.2  10   
  2 Yanique Dayle             JR Ohio State               22.80   5.2   8   
  3 Camille Christopher       SR Purdue                   22.89   5.2   6   
  4 Lasarah Hargrove          SO Iowa                     22.96   5.2   5   
  5 Kerris Roberts            JR Purdue                   23.19   5.2   4   
  6 Nya Bussey                SO Ohio State               23.24   5.2   3   
  7 Amira Young               JR Minnesota                23.33   5.2   2   
  8 Saran Kouyeth             SO Purdue                   23.56   5.2   1   
  9 Naomi Campbell            JR Purdue                   24.12   5.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziyah Holman              SO Michigan                 52.61Q  2 
  2 Bryannia Murphy           SO Ohio State               52.86Q  4 
  3 Jaydan Wood               JR Ohio State               53.28Q  1 
  4 Janielle Josephs          SO Minnesota                53.60Q  3 
  5 Jessica McDowell          SO Illinois                 53.35q  2 
  6 Jayla Campbell            SO Minnesota                53.55q  4 
  7 Alyssa Marsh              JR Ohio State               53.88q  3 
  8 Cierra Williams           SO Purdue                   53.90q  1 
  9 Tesa Roberts              SO Iowa                     54.62q  1 
 10 Kayla Hugg                SO Nebraska                 54.81   3 
 11 Morgan Snow               SO Indiana                  55.29   2 
 12 Val Larson                SR Minnesota                55.36   2 
 13 Shianne Dacosta           FR Purdue                   55.48   4 
 14 Charlee Crawford          FR Rutgers                  55.83   3 
 15 Jane Madson               SO Penn State               56.03   2 
 16 Nala Barlow               JR Michigan Sta             56.23   1 
 17 Laney Fitzpatrick         FR Iowa                     56.50   4 
 18 Sarah Bova                FR Iowa                     56.57   3 
 19 Zoey Goldstein            FR Penn State               56.59   4 
 20 Kasey Ebb                 SR Maryland                 56.69   3 
 21 Haley Rathwell            SR Michigan Sta             56.99   2 
 22 Danni Stoughton           SO Illinois                 57.06   2 
 23 Alexis Alston             FR Michigan Sta             58.36   1 
 24 Shanelle Colmon           SO Rutgers                  59.06   4 
 25 Mia Abraham               FR Illinois               1:00.27   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 51.02  2012        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryannia Murphy           SO Ohio State               51.72   10   
  2 Ziyah Holman              SO Michigan                 51.75    8   
  3 Jaydan Wood               JR Ohio State               52.46    6   
  4 Jessica McDowell          SO Illinois                 52.79    5   
  5 Janielle Josephs          SO Minnesota                52.89    4   
  6 Alyssa Marsh              JR Ohio State               53.00    3   
  7 Jayla Campbell            SO Minnesota                53.09    2   
  8 Cierra Williams           SO Purdue                   53.42    1   
  9 Tesa Roberts              SO Iowa                     53.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aziza Ayoub               SR Ohio State             2:06.44Q  2 
  2 Victoria Tachinski        SR Penn State             2:07.73Q  3 
  3 Mary Figler               SR Ohio State             2:08.23Q  4 
  4 Rachel Gearing            JR Penn State             2:08.96Q  1 
  5 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch      FR Iowa                   2:07.20q  2 
  6 Clare Pitcher             SO Iowa                   2:08.30q  2 
  7 Aurora Rynda              SR Michigan               2:08.62q  3 
  8 Anastasia Korzenowski     JR Minnesota              2:08.99q  4 
  9 Hannah Stoffel            SR Indiana                2:09.16q  2 
 10 Kelly Mindak              SR Indiana                2:09.77   1 
 11 Gia Napolean              JR Ohio State             2:09.90   3 
 12 Judith Rector             SO Michigan Sta           2:10.51   2 
 13 Amber Gall                JR Michigan               2:10.95   1 
 14 Shelby Whetstone          SO Rutgers                2:11.01   3 
 15 Ellie Tate                JR Purdue                 2:11.20   1 
 16 Grace Bookin-Nosbisch     FR Iowa                   2:11.34   1 
 17 Cailyn Biegalski          SR Wisconsin              2:11.45   4 
 18 Molly Roach               JR Minnesota              2:11.85   4 
 19 Mallory Mulzer            SR Ohio State             2:12.11   1 
 20 Elizabeth Stanhope        FR Indiana                2:12.21   4 
 21 Mackenzie Morgan          SR Maryland               2:12.97   3 
 22 Katie Moore               SO Iowa                   2:13.06   2 
 23 Tracy Towns               SO Illinois               2:13.28   3 
 24 Maria Anderson            SO Indiana                2:14.31   2 
 25 Danielle Bellino          SO Wisconsin              2:14.63   4 
 26 Victoria Vanriele         FR Penn State             2:14.67   3 
 27 Shae Harbaugh             FR Michigan Sta           2:14.68   2 
 28 Emma Pegg                 FR Maryland               2:14.89   4 
 29 Kiera Nealon              SR Rutgers                2:15.33   1 
 30 Shynae Deas               SO Indiana                2:16.12   1 
 31 Abbey Carvey              FR Michigan Sta           2:16.23   2 
 32 Brooke Riedy              SR Rutgers                2:16.70   3 
 33 Ava Hill                  FR Minnesota              2:17.52   1 
 34 Mackenzie Prezume         SR Rutgers                2:17.74   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 2:02.73  2006        Geena Gall, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aurora Rynda              SR Michigan               2:05.88   10   
  2 Mary Figler               SR Ohio State             2:06.12    8   
  3 Rachel Gearing            JR Penn State             2:06.39    6   
  4 Victoria Tachinski        SR Penn State             2:06.64    5   
  5 Aziza Ayoub               SR Ohio State             2:07.35    4   
  6 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch      FR Iowa                   2:08.72    3   
  7 Clare Pitcher             SO Iowa                   2:09.00    2   
  8 Hannah Stoffel            SR Indiana                2:10.07    1   
  9 Anastasia Korzenowski     JR Minnesota              2:10.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
      Big 10: M 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Freeland           SO Michigan Sta           4:21.62Q  3 
  2 Katie Osika               SO Michigan Sta           4:22.08Q  1 
  3 Samantha Tran             SO Michigan               4:30.38Q  2 
  4 Madaline Ullom            FR Penn State             4:22.65Q  1 
  5 Hannah Stoffel            SR Indiana                4:23.13Q  3 
  6 Olivia Howell             SO Illinois               4:30.46Q  2 
  7 Kileigh Kane              SO Penn State             4:23.08Q  1 
  8 Julia Vanitvelt           SR Michigan               4:23.44Q  3 
  9 Emma Watcke               FR Wisconsin              4:30.83Q  2 
 10 Victoria Heiligenthal     SO Wisconsin              4:23.15q  1 
 11 Halle Hill                FR Illinois               4:23.38q  1 
 12 Christine Laurie          SR Maryland               4:24.00q  1 
 13 Alexandra Carlson         FR Rutgers                4:24.20   3 
 14 Samantha Hastie           FR Michigan               4:27.54   3 
 15 Jenna Barker              SO Indiana                4:27.66   3 
 16 Payne Turney              SO Purdue                 4:27.75   3 
 17 Ellie Tate                JR Purdue                 4:28.13   3 
 18 Gabby Swider              JR Michigan               4:30.43   1 
 19 Amber Aesoph              SO Iowa                   4:31.23   2 
 20 Emma Squires              FR Purdue                 4:31.31   3 
 21 Erin Reidy                FR Minnesota              4:31.69   2 
 22 Libby Halbmaier           SO Minnesota              4:31.75   1 
 23 Taylor Krone              JR Minnesota              4:32.17   3 
 24 Anna Coffin               JR Maryland               4:32.87   1 
 25 Melanie Helder            JR Michigan Sta           4:34.59   2 
 26 Eva Jansohn               JR Michigan               4:35.16   2 
 27 Maddie Dalton             SO Indiana                4:36.42   2 
 28 Taylor Kreitinger         FR Minnesota              4:36.87   2 
 29 Kiera Nealon              SR Rutgers                4:37.23   3 
 30 Eleanor Kendell           FR Michigan Sta           4:37.96   2 
 31 Amalia Malecek            FR Illinois               4:38.60   1 
 32 Brooke Riedy              SR Rutgers                4:39.11   3 
 33 Jacqueline Abanses        FR Nebraska               4:39.14   1 
 34 Katie Turk                FR Maryland               4:39.66   2 
 35 Emma Atkinson             FR Minnesota              4:40.19   2 
 36 Emma Gordon               JR Iowa                   4:47.53   1 
 37 Zoe Duffus                FR Penn State             4:51.36   1 
 38 Katerina Talanova         FR Maryland               4:51.63   3 
 39 Judith Rector             SO Michigan Sta           4:53.25   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
      Big 10: M 4:10.93  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Howell             SO Illinois               4:21.75   10   
  2 Katie Osika               SO Michigan Sta           4:23.17    8   
  3 Madaline Ullom            FR Penn State             4:23.81    6   
  4 Lauren Freeland           SO Michigan Sta           4:24.10    5   
  5 Halle Hill                FR Illinois               4:24.89    4   
  6 Victoria Heiligenthal     SO Wisconsin              4:25.29    3   
  7 Hannah Stoffel            SR Indiana                4:25.64    2   
  8 Kileigh Kane              SO Penn State             4:26.17    1   
  9 Emma Watcke               FR Wisconsin              4:26.79  
 10 Julia Vanitvelt           SR Michigan               4:28.03  
 11 Christine Laurie          SR Maryland               4:29.52  
 -- Samantha Tran             SO Michigan                    DQ  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
      Big 10: M 15:38.82  2021        Jenna Magness, Michigan Sta              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Magness             SR Michigan Sta          16:17.88   10   
  2 Addie Engel               SO Ohio State            16:18.70    8   
  3 Megan Hasz                SR Minnesota             16:22.04    6   
  4 Shea Ruhly                SO Wisconsin             16:26.99    5   
  5 Faith DeMars              FR Penn State            16:29.12    4   
  6 Samantha Stieve           SO Wisconsin             16:29.83    3   
  7 Kayla Windemuller         SR Michigan              16:29.87    2   
  8 Makayla Perez             JR Michigan Sta          16:32.31    1   
  9 Danielle Orie             SR Wisconsin             16:34.09  
 10 Lucinda Crouch            JR Wisconsin             16:39.82  
 11 Makenna Veen              FR Michigan Sta          16:44.03  
 12 Alison Willingmyre        SR Penn State            16:51.38  
 13 Rebecca Craddock          JR Illinois              16:58.42  
 14 Mariah Wehrle             FR Indiana               16:58.89  
 15 Katelyn Wasson            SO Purdue                17:01.56  
 16 Heidi Heuerman            SO Wisconsin             17:04.53  
 17 Makenna Krebs             SO Penn State            17:12.19  
 18 Kelli Tosic               SO Iowa                  17:13.61  
 19 Sophia Toti               FR Penn State            17:14.49  
 20 Alexandra Carlson         FR Rutgers               17:14.98  
 21 Madelynn Bean             FR Michigan Sta          17:17.90  
 22 Julia Vanitvelt           SR Michigan              17:19.29  
 23 Fatima Giron              FR Michigan Sta          17:20.60  
 24 Akemi Von Scherr          FR Ohio State            17:22.49  
 25 Madeline Block            JR Iowa                  17:32.70  
 26 Phoebe Bates              FR Indiana               17:41.52  
 27 Isabella Godish           SR Rutgers               17:56.44  
 -- Emma Gordon               JR Iowa                       DNF  
 -- Samantha Tran             SO Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Madaline Ullom            FR Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Katie Altieri             FR Maryland                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
      Big 10: M 32:41.65  2014        Erin Finn, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Magness             SR Michigan Sta          33:37.17   10   
  2 Sophia Toti               FR Penn State            34:33.45    8   
  3 Alexa Westley             SO Wisconsin             34:36.13    6   
  4 Shea Ruhly                SO Wisconsin             34:38.72    5   
  5 Danielle Orie             SR Wisconsin             34:40.57    4   
  6 Samantha Stieve           SO Wisconsin             34:47.02    3   
  7 Lynsie Gram               SR Michigan Sta          34:50.64    2   
  8 Daniella Santos           SO Ohio State            34:52.06    1   
  9 Sarah Schmitt             SO Indiana               35:05.89  
 10 Megan Hasz                SR Minnesota             35:08.61  
 11 Andrea Kuhn               SO Ohio State            35:11.79  
 12 Emily Bardwell            FR Michigan Sta          35:22.39  
 13 Mikaela Ramirez           SO Indiana               35:34.72  
 14 Hannah Moulton            SR Ohio State            35:47.25  
 15 Allison McGrath           SR Illinois              36:28.94  
 16 Ana Barrott               SO Indiana               36:56.61  
 17 Michelle Coyotl-Varela    SO Rutgers               37:07.32  
 -- Bethany Hasz              SR Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Alison Willingmyre        SR Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Megan Slamkowski          SR Purdue                     DNF  
 -- Kelli Tosic               SO Iowa                       DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 6 best times
      Big 10: M 12.67  2017        Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Huven             SO Wisconsin                13.02Q  3.1  3 
  2 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               13.15Q  2.8  1 
  3 Yasmin Brooks             SR Penn State               13.24Q  2.9  2 
  4 Aasia Laurencin           SO Michigan                 13.47q  2.8  1 
  5 K'Ja Talley               SO Purdue                   13.47q  2.9  2 
  6 Marcia Sey                SO Ohio State               13.51q  2.8  1 
  7 Morgan Lewis              SR Ohio State               13.56q  3.1  3 
  8 Paige Magee               SO Iowa                     13.59q  2.8  1 
  9 Winsome Harris            SO Nebraska                 13.64q  2.9  2 
 10 Jaiden Paris              JR Michigan Sta             13.65   2.9  2 
 11 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido      JR Maryland                 13.67   2.9  2 
 12 Zariyah Black             FR Minnesota                13.68   2.9  2 
 13 Kaia Scheffler            SO Michigan Sta             13.69   3.1  3 
 14 Nikia Smith               JR Purdue                   13.72   2.8  1 
 15 Maja Maunsbach            FR Minnesota                13.75   3.1  3 
 16 Ariana Ealy-Pulido        JR Maryland                 13.83   3.1  3 
 17 Carlita Taylor            SR Michigan                 13.93   2.9  2 
 18 Cierra Pyles              JR Ohio State               13.95   2.8  1 
 19 Johanna Ilves             SO Nebraska                 13.98   2.8  1 
 20 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                     14.12   3.1  3 
 21 Jade McDonald             FR Iowa                     14.16   2.8  1 
 22 Britten Bowen             SR Ohio State               14.18   2.9  2 
 23 Chibugo Obichere          JR Penn State               14.47   2.8  1 
 24 LaQwasia Stepney          SO Nebraska                 15.31   3.1  3 
 25 Myreanna Bebe             SO Iowa                     15.91   2.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 6 best times
      Big 10: M 12.67  2017        Devynne Charlton, Purdue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yasmin Brooks             SR Penn State               12.99   2.4  10   
  2 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               13.01   2.4   8   
  3 Destiny Huven             SO Wisconsin                13.09   2.4   6   
  4 Aasia Laurencin           SO Michigan                 13.12   2.4   5   
  5 Marcia Sey                SO Ohio State               13.32   2.4   4   
  6 Morgan Lewis              SR Ohio State               13.35   2.4   3   
  7 Winsome Harris            SO Nebraska                 13.75   2.4   2   
 -- Paige Magee               SO Iowa                       DNF   2.4 
 -- K'Ja Talley               SO Purdue                     DNF   2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 6 best times
      Big 10: M 55.66  2016        Alexis Franklin, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Dowd                 SR Iowa                     56.77Q  2 
  2 Bianca Stubler            SR Wisconsin                57.42Q  3 
  3 Abigail Schaaffe          FR Minnesota                57.74Q  1 
  4 K'Ja Talley               SO Purdue                   57.42q  2 
  5 Mariel Bruxvoort          JR Iowa                     57.45q  2 
  6 Yasmin Brooks             SR Penn State               57.57q  2 
  7 Payton Wensel             SR Iowa                     57.63q  3 
  8 Paige Magee               SO Iowa                     57.89q  1 
  9 Chanler Robinson          SO Ohio State               58.18q  3 
 10 Savannah Sutherland       FR Michigan                 58.99   1 
 11 Anna Maria Leszczynska    JR Purdue                   59.22   1 
 12 Nylah Perry               FR Iowa                     59.67   3 
 13 Reanda Richards           JR Rutgers                1:00.48   3 
 14 Lauren Fulcher            SO Michigan               1:00.75   1 
 15 Mabinty Kebe              FR Ohio State             1:00.89   3 
 16 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido      JR Maryland               1:01.14   2 
 17 Kayla Vogt                SO Minnesota              1:01.41   1 
 18 Karlie Moore              SO Nebraska               1:01.60   3 
 19 Val Larson                SR Minnesota              1:06.10   1 
 -- Logan Neely               FR Illinois                    DQ   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 6 best times
      Big 10: M 55.66  2016        Alexis Franklin, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Schaaffe          FR Minnesota                57.45   10   
  2 Bianca Stubler            SR Wisconsin                57.58    8   
  3 Erin Dowd                 SR Iowa                     58.00    6   
  4 Payton Wensel             SR Iowa                     58.24    5   
  5 Yasmin Brooks             SR Penn State               58.54    4   
  6 Mariel Bruxvoort          JR Iowa                     58.74    3   
  7 Chanler Robinson          SO Ohio State               59.19    2   
  8 Paige Magee               SO Iowa                     59.70    1   
  9 K'Ja Talley               SO Purdue                 1:01.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Hip 1-14 are in the front row, 15+ back row
      Big 10: M 9:41.87  2009        Nicole Bush, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alissa Niggemann          SR Wisconsin             10:01.16   2  10   
  2 Kayla Windemuller         SR Michigan              10:02.49   2   8   
  3 Lucinda Crouch            JR Wisconsin             10:13.15   2   6   
  4 Katelyn Stewart-Barnett   FR Michigan Sta          10:15.69   2   5   
  5 Alice Hill                SR Michigan              10:18.50   2   4   
  6 Faith DeMars              FR Penn State            10:26.78   2   3   
  7 Emma Milburn              JR Illinois              10:26.85   2   2   
  8 Makenna Krebs             SO Penn State            10:29.85   2   1   
  9 Peyton Sippy              SO Wisconsin             10:35.43   2 
 10 Lou Mialhe                SR Rutgers               10:35.73   2 
 11 Abby Kohut-Jackson        SR Minnesota             10:36.08   1 
 12 Taylor Kreitinger         FR Minnesota             10:40.21   1 
 13 Ayah Aldadah              SO Illinois              10:40.69   2 
 14 Taya Skelton              SO Nebraska              10:41.23   1 
 15 Alyssa Skorge             SO Indiana               10:43.61   1 
 16 Sam Poglitsch             FR Illinois              10:44.76   2 
 17 Maggie Gamboa             FR Illinois              10:46.43   1 
 18 Brooke McKee              JR Iowa                  10:48.19   1 
 19 Jordan Williams           SR Penn State            10:55.55   2 
 20 Hannah Godwin             FR Nebraska              10:59.12   2 
 21 Brynna McQuillen          SO Nebraska              11:02.89   1 
 22 Brianne Brewster          FR Minnesota             11:04.51   1 
 23 Tate Sweeney              JR Minnesota             11:05.85   2 
 -- Carissa Dock              SR Minnesota                  DNF   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Big 10: M 43.70  2012        Ohio State                                  
                       Linton, Manning, Cavin, Sykes                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                            43.20M  2  10   
     1) Yanique Dayle JR                2) Anavia Battle SR               
     3) Nya Bussey SO                   4) Leah Bertrand FR               
  2 Minnesota                                             44.38   2   8   
     1) Odell Frye JR                   2) Akilah Lewis SO                
     3) Lauren Hansen JR                4) Amira Young JR                 
  3 Iowa                                                  44.44   2   6   
     1) Lasarah Hargrove SO             2) Lia Love FR                    
     3) Erin Dowd SR                    4) Paige Magee SO                 
  4 Purdue                                                44.53   2   5   
     1) Saran Kouyeth SO                2) Kerris Roberts JR              
     3) Naomi Campbell JR               4) Camille Christopher SR         
  5 Rutgers                                               45.12   2   4   
     1) Sydney Hawkins SO               2) Shanelle Colmon SO             
     3) Ajae Alvarez-Tyler JR           4) Icisys Sadler JR               
  6 Wisconsin                                             45.14   2   3   
     1) Armoni Brown JR                 2) Kiley Robbins FR               
     3) Destiny Huven SO                4) Taylor Gilling SO              
  7 Michigan                                              45.28   2   2   
     1) Ameia Wilson JR                 2) Hanna Hearn JR                 
     3) Hannah Waller SO                4) BreeAna Bates FR               
  8 Maryland                                              45.76   1   1   
     1) Jada Ellis FR                   2) Kattiana Ealy-Pulido JR        
     3) Ariana Ealy-Pulido JR           4) Jaida Smith SR                 
  9 Penn State                                            45.80   1 
     1) Zoey Goldstein FR               2) Jane Madson SO                 
     3) Lauren Princz FR                4) Yasmin Brooks SR               
 10 Illinois                                              46.02   1 
     1) Jessica McDowell SO             2) Nya Carr JR                    
     3) Tacoria Humphrey FR             4) Tori Thomas FR                 
 -- Michigan State                                           DQ   1 
     1) Jaiden Paris JR                 2) Amani Nuels SO                 
     3) Brooke Bogan SR                 4) Shakira Dancy JR               
 -- Nebraska                                                 DQ   1 
     1) Emma Algarin SR                 2) Kayla Hugg SO                  
     3) Winsome Harris SO               4) Riley Masten SO                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three-turn stagger
      Big 10: M 3:28.98  2018        Purdue, Purdue                            
                         C Abbott, B Thomas, S Black, J Mitchell           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                          3:31.94   2  10   
     1) Chanler Robinson SO             2) Alyssa Marsh JR                
     3) Jaydan Wood JR                  4) Bryannia Murphy SO             
  2 Iowa                                                3:33.18   2   8   
     1) Mariel Bruxvoort JR             2) Erin Dowd SR                   
     3) Payton Wensel SR                4) Tesa Roberts SO                
  3 Minnesota                                           3:34.21   2   6   
     1) Jayla Campbell SO               2) Janielle Josephs SO            
     3) Val Larson SR                   4) Abigail Schaaffe FR            
  4 Michigan                                            3:38.22   2   5   
     1) Savannah Sutherland FR          2) Chika Amene SR                 
     3) Aurora Rynda SR                 4) Ziyah Holman SO                
  5 Illinois                                            3:39.37   2   4   
     1) Logan Neely FR                  2) Jessica McDowell SO            
     3) Olivia Howell SO                4) Danni Stoughton SO             
  6 Rutgers                                             3:40.06   2   3   
     1) Charlee Crawford FR             2) Shelby Whetstone SO            
     3) Ajae Alvarez-Tyler JR           4) Reanda Richards JR             
  7 Penn State                                          3:43.00   1   2   
     1) Zoey Goldstein FR               2) Jane Madson SO                 
     3) Rachel Gearing JR               4) Victoria Tachinski SR          
  8 Indiana                                             3:46.46   1   1   
     1) Morgan Snow SO                  2) Maria Anderson SO              
     3) Kelly Mindak SR                 4) Elizabeth Stanhope FR          
  9 Maryland                                            3:46.72   1 
     1) Kattiana Ealy-Pulido JR         2) Jaida Smith SR                 
     3) Ariana Ealy-Pulido JR           4) Kasey Ebb SR                   
 10 Nebraska                                            3:47.37   1 
     1) Kayla Hugg SO                   2) Karlie Moore SO                
     3) Winsome Harris SO               4) Emma Algarin SR                
 11 Wisconsin                                           3:47.47   1 
     1) Ali Dorn SO                     2) Danielle Bellino SO            
     3) Cailyn Biegalski SR             4) Bianca Stubler SR              
 12 Michigan State                                      3:49.99   1 
     1) Katelyn Stewart-Barnett FR      2) Katie Osika SO                 
     3) Haley Rathwell SR               4) Shakira Dancy JR               
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ   2 
     1) K'Ja Talley SO                  2) Cierra Williams SO             
     3) Saran Kouyeth SO                4) Shianne Dacosta FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79 +3cm
      Big 10: M 1.88m  1995        Corissa Yasen, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenna Rogers              FR Nebraska                 1.82m    5-11.50  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nyalaam Jok               FR Minnesota                1.79m    5-10.50   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Amaya Ugarte              SO Ohio State               1.79m    5-10.50   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cecelia Bacon             JR Penn State               1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Madison Yerigan           SR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   3.50
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Riley Masten              SO Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   3.50
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brooklyn Miller           FR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   2   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alivia Ash                SR Rutgers                  1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tacoria Humphrey          FR Illinois                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mahogany Jenkins          SO Indiana                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kristin Higgins           SR Illinois                 1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hope Purcell              JR Indiana                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Alexis Zatta              SR Purdue                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Madi Scholl               JR Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Day'Anna Marr             FR Michigan Sta             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kate Willshaw             JR Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Maria Gorham              SR Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Carlie Wilson             SO Penn State                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 3.83, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.23 +5cm
      Big 10: M 4.43m  2017        Sydney Clute, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chloe Timberg             FR Rutgers                  4.28m   14-00.50  10   
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28 4.33 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexys Berger             SO Minnesota                4.28m   14-00.50   8   
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28 4.33 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tori Thomas               FR Illinois                 4.23m   13-10.50   6   
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 4.28 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hailey Zurich             SO Penn State               4.18m   13-08.50   5   
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Anna Watson               JR Indiana                  4.18m   13-08.50   4   
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.23 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Julia Moore               FR Wisconsin                4.08m   13-04.50   3   
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Abigail Kuhn              SO Ohio State               4.08m   13-04.50   1.50
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Jones               SR Penn State               4.08m   13-04.50   1.50
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Andrianna Jacobs          SR Nebraska                 4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Mercier           JR Michigan                 4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Mia Manson                SO Michigan                 3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.83 3.98 4.08 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Tia Dorshorst             SO Wisconsin                3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.83 3.98 4.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jessica Bray              SR Purdue                   3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.83 3.98 4.08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Brooke Tjerrild           SR Michigan                 3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.83 3.98 4.08 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Cate Visscher             JR Michigan                 3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 3.98 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kenzi Kluge               FR Wisconsin                3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 3.98 
        O  XXX 
 15 Calli Ostapowicz          SR Michigan Sta             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 3.98 
        O  XXX 
 18 Hailey Orlowski           SR Wisconsin                3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 3.98 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Kelsey Rothas             SO Illinois                 3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 3.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Carena Nottoli            JR Penn State               3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.83 3.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sophia Franklin           SR Michigan Sta                NH            
     3.83 3.98 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jess Streepy              SO Illinois                    NH            
     3.83 
      XXX 
 -- AnneMarie Moses           JR Ohio State                  NH            
     3.83 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Gardner           SO Nebraska                    NH            
     3.83 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 6.55m  2018        Jahisha Thomas, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               6.22m   4.2  20-05.00  2  10   
     5.68m(1.4) 5.89m(1.4) 5.86m(2.0) 5.73m(2.8) 6.22m(4.2) 5.92m(2.8)
  2 LaQwasia Stepney          SO Nebraska                 6.21m  -0.1  20-04.50  2   8   
     5.71m(0.1) 5.87m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(-0.1) 5.93m(1.2)
  3 Paola Fernandez-Sola      JR Indiana                  6.09m   3.7  19-11.75  2   6   
     5.48m(1.4) 4.35m(2.3) 5.89m(2.2) 5.99m(2.0) FOUL      6.09m(3.7)
  4 Ameia Wilson              JR Michigan                 6.08m   2.4  19-11.50  2   5   
     5.30m(1.5) 5.84m(1.2) 5.91m(-0.0) 6.08m(2.4) 5.98m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Hannah Morris             JR Minnesota                6.01m   1.5  19-08.75  2   4   
     6.01m(1.5) 5.70m(-1.2) 5.60m(1.0) FOUL      5.79m(1.5) 5.84m(0.9)
  6 Breana Gambrell           JR Penn State               5.99m   3.6  19-08.00  2   3   
     5.98m(1.5) 5.52m(-0.6) 5.94m(1.0) 5.99m(3.6) 5.79m(2.9) 5.83m(0.4)
  7 Cierra Pyles              JR Ohio State               5.98m   4.0  19-07.50  1   2   
     5.66m(3.2) 5.83m(2.6) 5.88m(2.7) 5.83m(1.7) 5.98m(4.0) FOUL     
  8 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State               5.84m   2.1  19-02.00  2   1   
     FOUL      5.68m(-0.2) 5.84m(2.1) 5.74m(NWI) 5.78m(1.5) FOUL     
  9 Jaimie Robinson           JR Ohio State               5.82m   2.0  19-01.25  1 
     5.82m(2.0) FOUL      5.69m(2.0) 5.77m(2.8) 5.74m(2.3) 5.60m(1.4)
 10 Tesia Thomas              SO Penn State               5.75m   1.9  18-10.50  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.75m(1.9)            
 11 Zionn Pearson             JR Nebraska                 5.71m   0.1  18-09.00  2 
     5.67m(1.4) 5.71m(0.1) 5.71m(0.3)            
 12 Camille Osborne           JR Illinois                 5.70m   3.8  18-08.50  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(3.8)            
 13 Armoni Brown              JR Wisconsin                5.69m   3.1  18-08.00  1 
     5.64m(2.0) FOUL      5.69m(3.1)            
 13 Hannah Waller             SO Michigan                 5.69m   0.9  18-08.00  2 
     5.55m(1.4) 5.61m(1.9) 5.69m(0.9)            
 15 Taylor Givens             JR Penn State               5.66m   3.1  18-07.00  1 
     5.65m(5.5) 5.53m(2.4) 5.66m(3.1)            
 16 Ieva Turke                SR Nebraska                 5.63m   1.7  18-05.75  2 
     5.56m(1.2) 5.59m(-1.2) 5.63m(1.7)            
 17 Nya Carr                  JR Illinois                 5.60m   5.9  18-04.50  1 
     5.60m(5.9) 5.27m(3.2) FOUL                 
 17 Ashley McElmurry          SO Nebraska                 5.60m   1.4  18-04.50  2 
     5.60m(1.4) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL                 
 19 Jacqueline Simmons        SR Rutgers                  5.52m   5.6  18-01.50  1 
     5.52m(5.6) FOUL      5.39m(3.8)            
 20 Olivia Lopez              JR Michigan Sta             5.45m   3.4  17-10.75  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.45m(3.4)            
 21 Mia Abraham               FR Illinois                 5.42m   1.5  17-09.50  1 
     5.00m(4.4) 5.32m(2.6) 5.42m(1.5)            
 22 Kristina Tossas           SO Rutgers                  5.37m   2.4  17-07.50  1 
     FOUL      5.37m(2.4) FOUL                 
 23 Nicole Nguyen             SO Illinois                 5.20m   3.4  17-00.75  1 
     5.18m(5.5) 5.20m(3.4) 5.12m(3.8)            
 24 Chelsey Cole              SR Maryland                 5.15m   2.2  16-10.75  1 
     4.97m(1.7) 5.15m(2.2) 5.14m(3.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 13.76m  2017        Dannielle Gibson, Penn State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Jaimie Robinson           JR Ohio State              13.54m   2.5  44-05.25  2  10   
     FOUL      13.26m(2.2) 13.08m(3.6) 13.03m(2.2) 13.54m(2.5) 13.53m(2.4)
  2 Cierra Pyles              JR Ohio State              13.18m   3.0  43-03.00  2   8   
     13.02m(5.1) 12.88m(2.2) FOUL      13.11m(4.7) FOUL      13.18m(3.0)
  3 Tiera Robinson-Jones      FR Minnesota               13.12m   2.7  43-00.50  2   6   
     13.03m(4.9) 13.12m(2.7) FOUL      12.53m(4.7) 12.52m(3.4) FOUL     
  4 Ieva Turke                SR Nebraska                13.03m   4.5  42-09.00  1   5   
     12.68m(1.1) 12.89m(1.2) 12.71m(1.9) FOUL      12.90m(4.8) 13.03m(4.5)
  5 Ashley McElmurry          SO Nebraska                12.96m   4.4  42-06.25  2   4   
     12.96m(4.4) 12.35m(1.6) 12.51m(0.2) 12.41m(5.0) 12.41m(4.2) FOUL     
  6 Riley Ammenhauser         FR Michigan                12.92m   3.2  42-04.75  2   3   
     12.64m(3.1) FOUL      12.92m(3.2) FOUL      12.73m(5.3) 12.58m(2.4)
  7 Rieko Wilford             FR Purdue                  12.63m   1.2  41-05.25  2   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.29m(1.0) 12.37m(3.3) 12.63m(1.2) 12.45m(1.9)
  8 Mahogany Jenkins          SO Indiana                 12.48m   3.7  40-11.50  2   1   
     FOUL      12.48m(3.7) 12.25m(2.2) 12.36m(1.4) 12.24m(1.0) 12.30m(3.6)
  9 Tesia Thomas              SO Penn State              12.26m   1.2  40-02.75  1 
     12.26m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Zionn Pearson             JR Nebraska                12.23m   1.5  40-01.50  1 
     12.19m(2.4) 12.03m(2.4) 12.23m(1.5)            
 11 Chelsey Cole              SR Maryland                12.09m   3.0  39-08.00  2 
     FOUL      12.03m(3.2) 12.09m(3.0)            
 12 Claudine Smith            SO Rutgers                 12.03m   2.3  39-05.75  1 
     12.03m(2.3) FOUL      12.02m(0.9)            
 13 Deborah Obadofin          JR Purdue                  12.03m   3.2  39-05.75  1 
     FOUL      11.90m(1.7) 12.03m(3.2)            
 14 Kristina Tossas           SO Rutgers                 12.02m   2.5  39-05.25  1 
     11.88m(5.0) 12.02m(2.5) 11.69m(2.0)            
 15 Breana Gambrell           JR Penn State              11.93m   2.6  39-01.75  2 
     11.82m(3.2) 11.93m(2.6) FOUL                 
 16 Kayla Hutchins            SO Iowa                    11.92m   3.1  39-01.25  1 
     FOUL      11.92m(3.1) FOUL                 
 -- Jade McDonald             FR Iowa                      FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 19.12m  2021        Adelaide Aquilla, Ohio State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Adelaide Aquilla          SR Ohio State              18.46m   60-06.75  2  10   
      18.36m  17.51m  17.43m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Axelina Johansson         FR Nebraska                18.39m   60-04.00  2   8   
      16.03m  16.50m  17.48m  18.32m  18.05m  18.39m
  3 Josie Schaefer            JR Wisconsin               17.25m   56-07.25  2   6   
      16.29m  16.42m  17.22m  16.60m  17.09m  17.25m
  4 Madison Pollard           JR Indiana                 16.96m   55-07.75  2   5   
      16.61m  16.96m  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m
  5 Mallory Kauffman          SO Penn State              16.91m   55-05.75  2   4   
      14.75m  15.54m  16.28m  16.91m  16.49m  16.04m
  6 Tess Keyzers              SO Minnesota               16.67m   54-08.25  2   3   
      16.67m  FOUL  16.02m  16.44m  16.29m  16.65m
  7 Jayden Ulrich             FR Indiana                 16.54m   54-03.25  2   2   
      15.84m  15.75m  16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jasmine Van Note          JR Rutgers                 16.28m   53-05.00  2   1   
      FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m
  9 Corinne Jemison           SR Michigan                16.27m   53-04.50  2 
      16.00m  15.71m  16.27m  15.68m  FOUL  15.71m
 10 Kat Moody                 SO Iowa                    16.15m   53-00.00  2 
      15.87m  15.87m  16.15m            
 10 Nya Diew                  SO Nebraska                13.92m   45-08.00  1 
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Devia Brown               SR Minnesota               16.13m   52-11.00  2 
      15.86m  16.13m  16.12m            
 12 McKenzie Duwenhoegger     FR Minnesota               15.72m   51-07.00  1 
      14.21m  15.72m  FOUL            
 13 Kalynn Meyer              FR Nebraska                15.20m   49-10.50  1 
      14.83m  FOUL  15.20m            
 13 Alicia Campbell           SO Rutgers                 15.20m   49-10.50  2 
      15.20m  14.96m  FOUL            
 15 Lacey Stringer            FR Ohio State              15.16m   49-09.00  1 
      15.16m  FOUL  14.93m            
 16 Jamie Kofron              SO Iowa                    15.03m   49-03.75  1 
      13.47m  FOUL  15.03m            
 17 Chloe Lindeman            SO Wisconsin               14.80m   48-06.75  1 
      FOUL  14.17m  14.80m            
 17 Amanda Schaare            JR Michigan                14.80m   48-06.75  2 
      14.62m  14.14m  14.80m            
 19 Amaya King                SR Purdue                  14.32m   46-11.75  1 
      14.32m  14.06m  FOUL            
 20 Nicole Berry              JR Iowa                    14.22m   46-08.00  1 
      13.27m  13.67m  14.22m            
 21 Ianna Roach               SO Iowa                    14.19m   46-06.75  1 
      13.44m  14.19m  13.52m            
 22 Kamryn Henderson          SR Maryland                13.92m   45-08.00  1 
      13.87m  13.54m  13.92m            
 24 Sarah George              JR Maryland                13.49m   44-03.25  1 
      12.89m  13.49m  12.90m            
 -- Marika Spencer            JR Nebraska                  FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Makayla Hunter            FR Indiana                   FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 62.22m  2016        Kelsey Card, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Jayden Ulrich             FR Indiana                 59.01m     193-07  2  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  55.47m  FOUL  FOUL  59.01m
  2 Shelby Frank              FR Minnesota               58.85m     193-01  2   8   
      54.22m  58.35m  51.90m  55.02m  56.56m  58.85m
  3 Adelaide Aquilla          SR Ohio State              57.86m     189-10  2   6   
      53.46m  52.57m  48.36m  FOUL  57.86m  57.55m
  4 Kaia Harris               JR Purdue                  54.56m     179-00  2   5   
      54.56m  47.32m  52.57m  FOUL  51.73m  FOUL
  5 Josie Schaefer            JR Wisconsin               54.10m     177-06  2   4   
      FOUL  50.76m  54.10m  51.37m  53.07m  49.71m
  6 Kat Moody                 SO Iowa                    53.23m     174-08  2   3   
      49.86m  50.88m  50.62m  48.28m  50.76m  53.23m
  7 Corinne Jemison           SR Michigan                53.09m     174-02  2   2   
      52.31m  50.86m  53.09m  FOUL  51.38m  52.97m
  8 Mallory Kauffman          SO Penn State              53.04m     174-00  2   1   
      53.04m  52.03m  48.06m  51.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marika Spencer            JR Nebraska                49.72m     163-01  1 
      48.27m  49.72m  47.62m  48.53m  FOUL  48.27m
 10 Betty Rosvold             SO Nebraska                49.45m     162-03  1 
      49.10m  49.45m  48.49m            
 11 Amanda Schaare            JR Michigan                49.02m     160-10  1 
      41.19m  FOUL  49.02m            
 12 Devia Brown               SR Minnesota               48.97m     160-08  1 
      48.97m  48.54m  FOUL            
 13 Alivia Bauer              SO Iowa                    48.27m     158-04  1 
      FOUL  48.27m  FOUL            
 14 Quiara Wheeler            SR Michigan Sta            48.02m     157-06  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.02m            
 15 Madison Pollard           JR Indiana                 47.66m     156-04  2 
      FOUL  47.66m  FOUL            
 16 Jamie Kofron              SO Iowa                    47.47m     155-09  1 
      37.01m  47.47m  FOUL            
 17 Kalynn Meyer              FR Nebraska                46.88m     153-10  2 
      46.78m  46.88m  46.06m            
 18 Alicia Campbell           SO Rutgers                 46.80m     153-06  1 
      43.92m  44.37m  46.80m            
 19 Piper Klinger             JR Penn State              43.75m     143-06  1 
      FOUL  43.75m  FOUL            
 20 Jasmine Van Note          JR Rutgers                 41.57m     136-05  1 
      40.16m  FOUL  41.57m            
 -- Nya Diew                  SO Nebraska                  FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 68.90m  2021        Sade Olatoye, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               JR Iowa                    64.84m     212-09  2  10   
      64.84m  60.54m  61.81m  64.56m  62.93m  FOUL
  2 Quiara Wheeler            SR Michigan Sta            63.95m     209-10  2   8   
      60.59m  63.80m  63.95m  62.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tess Keyzers              SO Minnesota               62.76m     205-11  2   6   
      59.80m  62.76m  62.12m  55.79m  FOUL  58.05m
  4 Chloe Lindeman            SO Wisconsin               62.47m     204-11  2   5   
      56.12m  60.82m  62.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alice Barnsdale           SR Maryland                61.10m     200-05  2   4   
      61.10m  58.97m  59.90m  58.67m  57.74m  57.18m
  6 Olivia Roberts            SO Wisconsin               60.61m     198-10  2   3   
      58.02m  FOUL  56.52m  58.21m  58.20m  60.61m
  7 Gianna Rao                SR Penn State              58.67m     192-06  2   2   
      58.64m  56.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.67m
  8 Devia Brown               SR Minnesota               57.65m     189-02  2   1   
      57.65m  53.95m  54.54m  57.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shelby Frank              FR Minnesota               54.44m     178-07  1 
      FOUL  54.44m  FOUL  53.42m  FOUL  50.94m
 10 Kamryn Henderson          SR Maryland                54.30m     178-02  1 
      51.31m  54.30m  FOUL            
 11 Alivia Bauer              SO Iowa                    53.43m     175-03  1 
      50.17m  50.69m  53.43m            
 12 McKenzie Duwenhoegger     FR Minnesota               52.19m     171-03  1 
      52.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Alicia Campbell           SO Rutgers                 51.84m     170-01  1 
      51.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Lacey Stringer            FR Ohio State              51.74m     169-09  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.74m            
 15 Sarah George              JR Maryland                50.03m     164-02  1 
      50.03m  49.71m  FOUL            
 16 Piper Klinger             JR Penn State              48.21m     158-02  1 
      FOUL  47.15m  48.21m            
 -- Jessica Molina            SR Rutgers                   FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 61.57m  2008        Kara Patterson, Purdue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddie Harris             SO Nebraska                57.90m     189-11  10   
      54.07m  57.90m  51.38m  46.87m  FOUL  53.43m
  2 Mirta Kulisic             SO Nebraska                51.77m     169-10   8   
      51.69m  51.77m  FOUL  48.97m  48.91m  49.28m
  3 Madison Smith             SR Penn State              51.30m     168-04   6   
      44.95m  44.25m  48.79m  51.30m  49.24m  50.65m
  4 Alexa Gardner             JR Rutgers                 48.08m     157-09   5   
      43.23m  48.08m  47.58m  45.02m  46.44m  FOUL
  5 Madison Lueger            SO Nebraska                45.92m     150-08   4   
      45.92m  FOUL  FOUL  40.97m  FOUL  42.71m
  6 Brooklyn Miller           FR Nebraska                43.41m     142-05   3   
      38.91m  42.91m  40.18m  FOUL  FOUL  43.41m
  7 Makayla Hunter            FR Indiana                 41.96m     137-08   2   
      FOUL  41.96m  41.32m  36.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Emilie Ghalam             SO Rutgers                 39.68m     130-02   1   
      35.23m  FOUL  38.61m  35.05m  35.86m  39.68m
  9 Ryann Brundage            JR Penn State              39.07m     128-02 
      38.16m  37.92m  39.07m  38.23m  36.87m  38.79m
 10 Lauren Shedleski          FR Penn State              37.24m     122-02 
      36.78m  37.24m  34.60m            
 11 Jessica Sutter            SO Maryland                36.30m     119-01 
      FOUL  33.66m  36.30m            
 12 Lillian Hill              SR Maryland                36.24m     118-11 
      32.63m  36.24m  33.92m            
 13 Alicia Campbell           SO Rutgers                 33.49m     109-10 
      32.12m  33.49m  29.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
      Big 10: M 24.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               23.93M  1.2  1    987
  2 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota                25.19   1.2  1    869
  3 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin                25.30   1.2  1    859
  4 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                     25.37   1.3  2    853
  5 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State               25.41   1.2  1    850
  6 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                 25.43   1.2  1    848
  7 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                     25.75   1.3  2    819
  8 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                 25.89   1.2  1    807
  9 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                 26.13   1.3  2    786
 10 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin                26.50   1.3  2    754
 11 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                 26.52   1.3  2    752
 12 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta             26.75   1.3  2    733
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
      Big 10: M 2:14.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State             2:15.74     882
  2 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin              2:18.09     850
  3 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois               2:21.46     804
  4 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan               2:23.29     779
  5 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin              2:23.82     772
  6 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                   2:28.58     711
  7 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State             2:30.26     690
  8 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan               2:34.09     643
  9 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta           2:35.50     626
 10 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota              2:40.95     562
 11 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska               2:44.19     526
 -- Miya Brines               FR Iowa                       DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
      Big 10: M 13.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               13.10   3.2  1   1109
  2 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                     13.68   3.2  1   1024
  3 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                 14.01   3.2  1    977
  4 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                 14.04   1.2  2    973
  5 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                     14.09   1.2  2    966
  6 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin                14.22   1.2  2    947
  7 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                 14.34   0.1  3    931
  8 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin                14.38   0.1  3    925
  9 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota                14.51   3.2  1    907
 10 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State               14.56   1.2  2    901
 11 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                 16.60   0.1  3    642
 12 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta             18.19   0.1  3    469
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 1.77m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin                1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                 1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
      Big 10: M 6.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State               6.20m   4.3  20-04.25    912
     5.77m(2.9) 6.15m(2.0) 6.20m(4.3)            
  2 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State               5.84m   2.9  19-02.00    801
     FOUL      5.84m(2.9) 5.78m(1.4)            
  3 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                     5.55m   1.4  18-02.50    715
     FOUL      FOUL      5.55m(1.4)            
  4 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                 5.40m   3.1  17-08.75    671
     5.28m(1.6) FOUL      5.40m(3.1)            
  5 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                     5.35m   2.4  17-06.75    657
     5.27m(5.0) 5.20m(3.8) 5.35m(2.4)            
  6 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                 5.34m   1.5  17-06.25    654
     5.34m(1.5) 5.31m(3.2) 5.33m(2.9)            
  7 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                 5.29m   3.0  17-04.25    640
     FOUL      5.29m(3.0) FOUL                 
  8 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin                5.28m   4.0  17-04.00    637
     5.28m(4.0) 5.23m(2.7) 5.18m(2.0)            
  9 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota                5.25m   2.8  17-02.75    628
     5.20m(3.5) 5.16m(2.3) 5.25m(2.8)            
  9 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin                5.25m   3.0  17-02.75    628
     FOUL      5.25m(3.0) 5.02m(1.7)            
 11 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                 4.93m   3.2  16-02.25    540
     4.93m(3.2) FOUL      4.85m(1.9)            
 12 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta             4.80m   3.3  15-09.00    506
     4.80m(3.3) FOUL      4.73m(2.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 13.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin               12.92m   42-04.75    722
      11.24m  12.64m  12.92m            
  2 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                12.67m   41-07.00    706
      11.92m  12.67m  12.22m            
  3 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin               12.29m   40-04.00    680
      12.10m  11.71m  12.29m            
  4 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                12.07m   39-07.25    666
      12.07m  11.73m  11.40m            
  5 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State              11.22m   36-09.75    610
      10.38m  10.82m  11.22m            
  6 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                11.17m   36-07.75    606
      9.08m  9.27m  11.17m            
  7 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                    10.86m   35-07.75    586
      8.68m  9.38m  10.86m            
  8 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State              10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.74m  10.07m  9.35m            
  9 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta             9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.54m  8.91m  9.65m            
 10 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                 9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.08m  9.62m  9.63m            
 11 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                     9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.12m  8.46m  8.25m            
 12 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota                7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.64m  7.71m  7.60m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 44.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin               40.25m     132-01    672
      39.21m  38.65m  40.25m            
  2 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin               39.78m     130-06    663
      FOUL  35.83m  39.78m            
  3 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State              36.29m     119-01    596
      29.74m  31.21m  36.29m            
  4 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                33.74m     110-08    548
      30.21m  33.74m  FOUL            
  5 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                32.76m     107-06    529
      30.93m  FOUL  32.76m            
  6 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                31.42m     103-01    504
      30.08m  31.28m  31.42m            
  7 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                30.67m     100-07    489
      30.67m  27.35m  29.22m            
  8 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                    28.06m      92-01    440
      FOUL  28.06m  25.81m            
  9 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta            25.27m      82-11    387
      25.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                    23.64m      77-07    357
      21.69m  FOUL  23.64m            
 11 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State              23.20m      76-01    349
      22.91m  22.27m  23.20m            
 12 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota               19.32m      63-05    276
      18.21m  19.32m  18.39m            
 
Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
      Big 10: M  6173  2018        Georgia Ellenwood, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              SR Ohio State                5623      10   
  2 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SR Wisconsin                 5451       8   
  3 Mackenzie Heyroth         SO Wisconsin                 5248       6   
  4 Kenli Nettles             FR Illinois                  5216       5   
  5 Chloe Royce               SO Penn State                5152       4   
  6 Tionna Tobias             JR Iowa                      5124       3   
  7 Theresa Mayanja           SR Michigan                  4882       2   
  8 Clare McNamara            SO Michigan                  4826       1   
  9 Kerrigan Myers            SO Nebraska                  4747     
 10 Julia Hayes               SO Minnesota                 4347     
 11 Avery Budz                FR Michigan Sta              4023     
 12 Miya Brines               FR Iowa                      3960     
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 10.05  2017        Deshawn Marshall, Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Harrison             SR Ohio State               10.13Q  2.3  1 
  2 Kion Benjamin             SO Minnesota                10.23Q  2.0  4 
  3 Rikkoi Brathwaite         JR Indiana                  10.25Q  3.4  2 
  4 Lawrence Johnson          JR Wisconsin                10.28Q  3.2  3 
  5 Praise Olatoke            JR Ohio State               10.28q  2.3  1 
  6 Antonio Mitchell II       SR Purdue                   10.31q  2.0  4 
  7 Ka'mere Day               SO Penn State               10.34q  3.2  3 
  8 Austin Kresley            SO Iowa                     10.34q  2.3  1 
  9 Antonio Laidler           SO Indiana                  10.35q  3.2  3 
 10 Finn Schirmer             SO Minnesota                10.37   2.3  1 
 11 Kainnan Ramsey            SR Ohio State               10.38   3.4  2 
 12 Nadale Buntin             JR Rutgers                  10.40   2.0  4 
 13 Kamari Trotz              SO Maryland                 10.42   3.2  3 
 14 Lorenzo Paissan           SO Nebraska                 10.42   3.4  2 
 15 Caleb Dean                JR Maryland                 10.46   3.4  2 
 16 James Bivins              FR Rutgers                  10.51   2.3  1 
 17 Bret Dannis               JR Illinois                 10.52   2.3  1 
 18 Dacorey Ware              FR Illinois                 10.55   2.0  4 
 19 Declan Rustay             JR Illinois                 10.56   2.3  1 
 20 A'Nan Bridgett            JR Rutgers                  10.56   2.0  4 
 21 Joseph Ewan               JR Maryland                 10.59   3.4  2 
 22 Antonio Postell           SO Michigan Sta             10.60   3.4  2 
 23 Carlon Hosten             SO Minnesota                10.63   2.3  1 
 24 Devin Augustine           FR Minnesota                10.65   3.4  2 
 25 Tyneilus Morrow           SO Purdue                   10.66   3.4  2 
 26 Trey Gardette             FR Ohio State               10.68   3.2  3 
 27 Khalid Mahamat            FR Penn State               10.69   3.2  3 
 28 Cameron Vereen            SR Maryland                 10.71   3.2  3 
 29 Ezra Lewellen             FR Purdue                   10.74   2.0  4 
 30 Justin Becker             JR Purdue                   10.77   2.0  4 
 31 Matthew Brown             JR Nebraska                 10.89   2.0  4 
 32 Aarron Westmoreland       JR Minnesota                10.91   3.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 10.05  2017        Deshawn Marshall, Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Harrison             SR Ohio State               10.02   3.1  10   
  2 Rikkoi Brathwaite         JR Indiana                  10.11   3.1   8   
  3 Lawrence Johnson          JR Wisconsin                10.12   3.1   6   
  4 Antonio Mitchell II       SR Purdue                   10.12   3.1   5   
  5 Kion Benjamin             SO Minnesota                10.14   3.1   4   
  6 Antonio Laidler           SO Indiana                  10.23   3.1   3   
  7 Ka'mere Day               SO Penn State               10.25   3.1   2   
  8 Praise Olatoke            JR Ohio State               10.27   3.1   1   
  9 Austin Kresley            SO Iowa                     10.35   3.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 19.87  2017        Malik Moffett, Penn State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Harrison             SR Ohio State               20.40Q  0.5  3 
  2 Antonio Mitchell II       SR Purdue                   20.69Q  1.3  1 
  3 Khullen Jefferson         SO Iowa                     20.75Q  0.9  2 
  4 Kion Benjamin             SO Minnesota                20.79Q  1.6  4 
  5 Lawrence Johnson          JR Wisconsin                20.79q  0.9  2 
  6 Nadale Buntin             JR Rutgers                  20.93q  0.9  2 
  7 Antonio Laidler           SO Indiana                  21.01q  1.6  4 
  8 Praise Olatoke            JR Ohio State               21.02q  1.6  4 
  9 Kenny Benton              SR Indiana                  21.04q  0.5  3 
 10 Austin Kresley            SO Iowa                     21.07   1.3  1 
 11 Devin Augustine           FR Minnesota                21.16   0.5  3 
 12 Gratt Reed                JR Iowa                     21.18   0.5  3 
 13 Ka'mere Day               SO Penn State               21.21   1.3  1 
 14 Justin Becker             JR Purdue                   21.31   0.9  2 
 15 Alex Nelson               JR Nebraska                 21.34   1.6  4 
 16 Zidane Brown              FR Ohio State               21.35   1.3  1 
 17 Dacorey Ware              FR Illinois                 21.43   0.9  2 
 18 Declan Rustay             JR Illinois                 21.55   0.5  3 
 19 Colby Jennings            JR Minnesota                21.56   1.3  1 
 20 Jacob Koerner             FR Michigan                 21.57   0.9  2 
 21 Tyneilus Morrow           SO Purdue                   21.59   1.3  1 
 22 Ryan McCloskey            SO Michigan                 21.70   1.6  4 
 23 Ezra Lewellen             FR Purdue                   21.79   1.3  1 
 24 Elliott Harris            SO Wisconsin                21.80   1.6  4 
 25 James Bivins              FR Rutgers                  21.84   0.5  3 
 26 Antonio Postell           SO Michigan Sta             21.85   0.5  3 
 27 Julian Tong               FR Minnesota                22.04   0.9  2 
 28 Kegan Anderson            SO Illinois                 22.71   1.6  4 
 -- Armani Modeste            SO Ohio State                 DNF   1.6  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 19.87  2017        Malik Moffett, Penn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Harrison             SR Ohio State               20.12   2.8  10   
  2 Antonio Mitchell II       SR Purdue                   20.35   2.8   8   
  3 Lawrence Johnson          JR Wisconsin                20.49   2.8   6   
  4 Kion Benjamin             SO Minnesota                20.61   2.8   5   
  5 Praise Olatoke            JR Ohio State               20.69   2.8   4   
  6 Antonio Laidler           SO Indiana                  20.84   2.8   3   
  7 Nadale Buntin             JR Rutgers                  20.92   2.8   2   
  8 Khullen Jefferson         SO Iowa                     20.98   2.8   1   
 -- Kenny Benton              SR Indiana                    DNF   2.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Johnson             SR Ohio State               45.83Q  3 
  2 Dubem Amene               SO Michigan                 46.17Q  4 
  3 Khullen Jefferson         SO Iowa                     46.28Q  1 
  4 Terrence Muex             FR Michigan Sta             46.59Q  2 
  5 Everett Steward           FR Iowa                     46.62q  1 
  6 Korbin Martino            FR Penn State               46.88q  1 
  7 Zidane Brown              FR Ohio State               46.89q  2 
  8 Donnie James              JR Ohio State               47.20q  2 
  9 Kenny Benton              SR Indiana                  47.23q  3 
 10 Chadrick Richards         FR Iowa                     47.41   2 
 11 James Onwuka              FR Penn State               47.45   3 
 12 Colby Jennings            JR Minnesota                47.65   3 
 13 Colin Enz                 JR Wisconsin                47.74   1 
 14 Jason Thormo              SO Illinois                 47.78   4 
 15 Brett Otterbacher         FR Purdue                   47.84   1 
 16 Amir Harris               SR Purdue                   47.86   2 
 17 Kashief King              SO Illinois                 47.90   4 
 18 Savion Hebron             SO Penn State               48.00   3 
 19 Tyrese Fajardo            SR Ohio State               48.16   2 
 20 Jacob Hyde                SO Nebraska                 48.64   1 
 21 DeArius Clerveaux         FR Minnesota                48.80   4 
 22 Colin Rowe                SR Maryland                 48.95   3 
 23 Elliott Harris            SO Wisconsin                48.97   3 
 24 Lawrence Gilliam          FR Michigan                 49.01   2 
 25 Evan Schuster             SO Iowa                     49.05   1 
 26 Zach DiStefano            SR Michigan Sta             49.13   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 44.87  2000        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Johnson             SR Ohio State               46.18   10   
  2 Dubem Amene               SO Michigan                 46.84    8   
  3 Zidane Brown              FR Ohio State               47.28    6   
  4 Khullen Jefferson         SO Iowa                     47.33    5   
  5 Donnie James              JR Ohio State               47.54    4   
  6 Everett Steward           FR Iowa                     47.60    3   
  7 Korbin Martino            FR Penn State               47.77    2   
  8 Kenny Benton              SR Indiana                  48.02    1   
  9 Terrence Muex             FR Michigan Sta             48.16  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 4 best times
      Big 10: M 1:45.31  2018        Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Marshall           FR Indiana                1:49.14Q  3 
  2 Olivier Desmeules         SO Penn State             1:49.81Q  4 
  3 Abdullahi Hassan          SO Wisconsin              1:50.16Q  5 
  4 Domenic Perretta          SR Penn State             1:50.78Q  2 
  5 Miles Brown               FR Michigan               1:52.28Q  1 
  6 Cole Johnson              SR Michigan               1:49.29q  3 
  7 Nick Miller               JR Ohio State             1:50.21q  4 
  8 Alec Still                JR Iowa                   1:50.24q  4 
  9 Antonio Abrego            FR Iowa                   1:50.49q  5 
 10 Yukichi Ishii             FR Penn State             1:50.97   5 
 11 Spencer Gudgel            SO Iowa                   1:51.02   3 
 12 Henry Johnson             FR Michigan               1:51.18   2 
 13 Parker Raymond            SO Indiana                1:51.22   3 
 14 Cooper Williams           SR Indiana                1:51.39   4 
 15 Armando Bryson            SO Iowa                   1:51.42   2 
 16 Thomas Shilgalis          JR Michigan               1:51.56   3 
 17 Alex Kenish               FR Ohio State             1:51.64   4 
 18 Hudson Kugel              SR Wisconsin              1:51.84   2 
 19 Ansel Fellman             SO Wisconsin              1:52.13   5 
 20 John Petruno              JR Michigan Sta           1:52.35   1 
 21 Nick Couyoumjian          SO Indiana                1:52.44   2 
 22 Solomon Lawrence          SR Maryland               1:52.61   5 
 23 Nick Bryant               JR Nebraska               1:52.89   4 
 24 Eric Albright             FR Maryland               1:53.22   3 
 25 Chase McGeehan            JR Maryland               1:53.36   3 
 26 Daniel Mattern            JR Nebraska               1:53.69   5 
 27 Jalen Smith               JR Michigan Sta           1:54.43   1 
 28 Maxwell Myers             JR Maryland               1:54.89   5 
 29 Cameron Cooper            SR Ohio State             1:55.17   1 
 30 Christopher Hill          SO Rutgers                1:55.24   2 
 31 Jeremy Kloss              FR Michigan Sta           1:55.27   4 
 32 William Merrick           FR Illinois               1:55.33   2 
 33 Reece Proctor             SO Indiana                1:55.51   2 
 34 Sam Marran                SO Rutgers                1:56.04   5 
 35 Seth Eliason              JR Minnesota              1:56.49   1 
 36 Martin Strong             FR Iowa                   1:57.88   1 
 37 Chris Smith               JR Rutgers                1:59.22   4 
 38 Darius Smallwood          FR Penn State             2:02.25   1 
 39 Gavin Richards            SO Rutgers                2:04.52   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One-Turn Stagger
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 4 best times
      Big 10: M 1:45.31  2018        Isaiah Harris, Penn State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdullahi Hassan          SO Wisconsin              1:52.05   10   
  2 Cole Johnson              SR Michigan               1:52.23    8   
  3 Miles Brown               FR Michigan               1:52.29    6   
  4 Olivier Desmeules         SO Penn State             1:52.37    5   
  5 Alec Still                JR Iowa                   1:52.66    4   
  6 Nick Miller               JR Ohio State             1:52.72    3   
  7 Domenic Perretta          SR Penn State             1:52.73    2   
  8 Antonio Abrego            FR Iowa                   1:52.95    1   
  9 Camden Marshall           FR Indiana                1:54.35  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
      Big 10: M 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Davis            SR Illinois               3:44.22Q  1 
  2 Jackson Sharp             SO Wisconsin              3:45.05Q  3 
  3 Adam Spencer              FR Wisconsin              3:50.94Q  2 
  4 Nick Foster               JR Michigan               3:45.05Q  3 
  5 Brandon Hontz             SR Penn State             3:46.19Q  1 
  6 John Petruno              JR Michigan Sta           3:51.64Q  2 
  7 Tom Dodd                  SR Michigan               3:45.25Q  3 
  8 Owen Hoeft                SR Minnesota              3:46.41Q  1 
  9 Billy Hill                SR Rutgers                3:52.18Q  2 
 10 Eli Hoeft                 SO Minnesota              3:45.33q  3 
 11 Ben Veatch                SR Indiana                3:46.84q  1 
 12 Gabriel Sanchez           FR Indiana                3:46.94q  1 
 13 Jack Meijer               SO Wisconsin              3:46.95   1 
 14 Will O'Brien              SO Illinois               3:47.49   1 
 15 Anthony DeKraker          JR Michigan               3:48.62   3 
 16 Nathan Walker             FR Purdue                 3:49.36   3 
 17 Jonah Powell              FR Penn State             3:50.70   3 
 18 Anthony Hancock           SO Michigan               3:51.93   1 
 19 Kal Lewis                 SO Iowa                   3:52.15   3 
 20 Luke Perelli              FR Michigan Sta           3:52.20   1 
 21 Will Landowne             SR Michigan               3:52.32   2 
 22 Dustin Horter             SO Indiana                3:55.27   2 
 23 Alexander Penski          FR Michigan Sta           3:55.66   2 
 24 Owen Huard                FR Michigan Sta           3:56.96   2 
 25 Kevin Haas                FR Penn State             3:57.78   1 
 26 Brady Yoder               FR Purdue                 3:57.89   2 
 27 Jake Wickert              SR Ohio State             3:58.11   2 
 28 Tanner Piotrowski         SO Penn State             3:58.48   2 
 29 Christopher Hill          SO Rutgers                4:01.14   3 
 30 Tristan Forsythe          SO Indiana                4:01.79   2 
 31 Gavin Richards            SO Rutgers                4:03.55   3 
 32 Cliff Carty               FR Maryland               4:09.60   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 12 Advance:  Top 3 from each heat plus next 3 best times
      Big 10: M 3:38.56  1980        Jim Spivey, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Spencer              FR Wisconsin              3:52.43   10   
  2 Jonathan Davis            SR Illinois               3:52.80    8   
  3 John Petruno              JR Michigan Sta           3:52.94    6   
  4 Tom Dodd                  SR Michigan               3:53.42    5   
  5 Billy Hill                SR Rutgers                3:53.50    4   
  6 Jackson Sharp             SO Wisconsin              3:53.55    3   
  7 Brandon Hontz             SR Penn State             3:53.85    2   
  8 Nick Foster               JR Michigan               3:55.17    1   
  9 Owen Hoeft                SR Minnesota              3:55.89  
 10 Eli Hoeft                 SO Minnesota              3:57.53  
 11 Ben Veatch                SR Indiana                3:57.97  
 12 Gabriel Sanchez           FR Indiana                4:01.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
      Big 10: M 13:41.06  2012        Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olin Hacker               SR Wisconsin             14:08.82   10   
  2 Alec Basten               SR Minnesota             14:10.32    8   
  3 Bob Liking                SO Wisconsin             14:10.57    6   
  4 Matthew Wilkinson         JR Minnesota             14:13.02    5   
  5 Rowen Ellenberg           SO Wisconsin             14:13.39    4   
  6 Seth Hirsch               JR Wisconsin             14:15.44    3   
  7 Curtis Eckstein           SR Purdue                14:16.95    2   
  8 Tom Brady                 JR Michigan              14:18.92    1   
  9 Jake Gebhardt             SO Indiana               14:21.55  
 10 Jack Meijer               SO Wisconsin             14:25.03  
 11 Jonathan Davis            SR Illinois              14:28.32  
 12 Blake Selm                JR Purdue                14:29.12  
 13 Tyler Cushing             SO Illinois              14:30.08  
 14 Bailey McIntire           SR Purdue                14:30.15  
 15 Brendan Favazza           FR Michigan Sta          14:30.75  
 16 Oli Raimond               SO Michigan              14:31.01  
 17 Colin Yandel              SO Illinois              14:31.03  
 18 Alec Fleming              SR Purdue                14:31.86  
 19 Kal Lewis                 SO Iowa                  14:33.67  
 20 Connor McMenamin          SR Penn State            14:38.18  
 21 Tyler Bowling             SR Purdue                14:40.38  
 22 Arjun Jha                 SO Indiana               14:46.69  
 23 Bailey Timmons            SR Nebraska              14:49.17  
 24 Jack Roberts              SO Illinois              14:49.40  
 25 Michael Zedan             JR Ohio State            14:51.66  
 26 Colin Waters              SO Penn State            14:58.28  
 27 Aden Smith                FR Michigan Sta          15:00.95  
 28 Eric Hamel                SR Penn State            15:03.00  
 29 Eddie Lennon              FR Illinois              15:04.81  
 30 Jack Pendergast           FR Iowa                  15:09.72  
 31 Kevin Haas                FR Penn State            15:11.39  
 32 Nathaniel Tamminga        JR Ohio State            15:15.87  
 33 Dan Pedretti              FR Rutgers               15:37.49  
 34 Ryan Mitchell             JR Rutgers               15:53.52  
 -- Will Landowne             SR Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Joost Plaetinck           SR Michigan                   DNF  
 -- Ben Veatch                SR Indiana                    DNF  
 -- Eli Hoeft                 SO Minnesota                  DNF  
 -- Brandon Hontz             SR Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Owen Hoeft                SR Minnesota                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start with two alleys and a one-turn stagger
 Hip 1-20 are in the front row, 14 inside 6 outside
 Hip 20+ are in second row, 14 inside 6 outside
      Big 10: M 28:45.25  1985        John Easker, Wisconsin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Beadlescomb        SR Michigan Sta          28:54.93   10   
  2 Curtis Eckstein           SR Purdue                29:00.76    8   
  3 Bob Liking                SO Wisconsin             29:01.28    6   
  4 Evan Bishop               SO Wisconsin             29:03.72    5   
  5 Tom Brady                 JR Michigan              29:09.53    4   
  6 Seth Hirsch               JR Wisconsin             29:11.99    3   
  7 Charlie Wheeler           JR Wisconsin             29:15.05    2   
  8 Tyler Bowling             SR Purdue                29:18.78    1   
  9 Abdifetah Ahmed           SO Michigan Sta          29:27.27  
 10 Blake Selm                JR Purdue                29:33.79  
 11 Devin Meyrer              SR Michigan              29:42.98  
 12 Arjun Jha                 SO Indiana               29:45.08  
 13 Bailey McIntire           SR Purdue                29:46.57  
 14 Ryan Martins              SR Nebraska              29:48.55  
 15 Max Murphy                FR Iowa                  29:57.75  
 16 Fraser Wilson             SO Michigan Sta          29:59.51  
 17 Zach Stewart              SO Michigan              30:04.59  
 18 Ethan Cannon              SR Minnesota             30:05.22  
 19 Steven Stine              JR Michigan Sta          30:07.84  
 20 Shuaib Aljabaly           FR Wisconsin             30:08.18  
 21 Colin Yandel              SO Illinois              30:15.95  
 22 Mark Freyhof              SR Nebraska              30:17.81  
 23 Skylar Stidam             SO Indiana               30:19.98  
 24 John Cuozzo               SO Ohio State            31:00.81  
 25 Ben Miller                SO Indiana               31:27.96  
 26 Eric Hamel                SR Penn State            31:31.90  
 27 Colin Waters              SO Penn State            31:50.26  
 28 Patrick Walsh             SR Rutgers               32:32.85  
 -- Will Berger               JR Rutgers                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 in each heat plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 13.23  2021        Jaylan McConico, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Zeller             JR Michigan                 13.46Q  1.1  2 
  2 Gratt Reed                JR Iowa                     13.67Q  1.8  1 
  3 Kentre Patterson          SR Ohio State               13.65Q  1.1  2 
  4 Grant Conway              SO Iowa                     13.96Q  1.8  1 
  5 Josh Braverman            SR Iowa                     13.66q  1.1  2 
  6 Job Mayhue                SR Michigan                 13.95q  1.1  2 
  7 Kalil Johnson             FR Iowa                     14.00q  1.8  1 
  8 Oscar Smith               SO Ohio State               14.01q  1.8  1 
  9 Bret Dannis               JR Illinois                 14.09q  1.1  2 
 10 DeVontae Ford             FR Illinois                 14.33   1.8  1 
 11 Darius Luff               SO Nebraska                 14.39   1.8  1 
 12 Allen Taylor              FR Penn State               14.51   1.8  1 
 13 Tyler Drew                SO Nebraska                 14.52   1.1  2 
 14 Zamen Siyoum              FR Purdue                   14.62   1.1  2 
 15 Andrew Daniluk            SR Rutgers                  14.79   1.8  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 9 Advance:  Top 2 in each heat plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 13.23  2021        Jaylan McConico, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Zeller             JR Michigan                 13.19M  1.6  10   
  2 Kentre Patterson          SR Ohio State               13.39   1.6   8   
  3 Josh Braverman            SR Iowa                     13.56   1.6   6   
  4 Oscar Smith               SO Ohio State               13.59   1.6   5   
  5 Gratt Reed                JR Iowa                     13.68   1.6   4   
  6 Grant Conway              SO Iowa                     13.74   1.6   3   
  7 Kalil Johnson             FR Iowa                     13.81   1.6   2   
  8 Job Mayhue                SR Michigan                 14.06   1.6   1   
  9 Bret Dannis               JR Illinois                 14.59   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caleb Dean                JR Maryland                 50.31Q  1 
  2 Jameson Woodell           JR Rutgers                  50.52Q  2 
  3 Julien Gillum             JR Iowa                     50.98Q  4 
  4 Drake Woody               SO Iowa                     51.27Q  3 
  5 Shaton Vaughn             JR Indiana                  51.01q  4 
  6 Davis Wenthe              FR Wisconsin                51.04q  1 
  7 Phillip Jefferson         FR Iowa                     51.35q  3 
  8 Raymonte Dow              JR Iowa                     51.38q  1 
  9 DeVontae Ford             FR Illinois                 51.93q  4 
 10 Cory Berg                 SO Nebraska                 51.96   2 
 11 Robert Williams           SO Illinois                 52.04   2 
 12 David Palmer              SR Ohio State               52.89   2 
 13 Zamen Siyoum              FR Purdue                   52.91   2 
 14 Micah Camble              SO Indiana                  53.22   1 
 15 Allen Taylor              FR Penn State               53.63   1 
 16 Joseph Clifford           FR Nebraska                 53.84   2 
 17 Robert Hatch              JR Wisconsin                54.06   4 
 18 Jaden Jackson             JR Illinois                 54.11   1 
 19 Brandon Turpin            SO Maryland                 54.23   1 
 20 Gabe Piepergerdes         SR Michigan                 54.66   4 
 21 Godwin Kabanda            SO Penn State               55.12   3 
 22 Tyler Drew                SO Nebraska                 55.28   3 
 23 Kendel Hammock            JR Michigan Sta             56.12   4 
 24 Drake Murphy              JR Maryland                 56.68   3 
 25 Clayton Keys              SO Nebraska                 57.34   4 
 26 Jabari Bryant             SO Purdue                 1:28.78   3 
 -- Micah Wood                SO Rutgers                     DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 9 Advance:  Heat winner plus next 5 best times
      Big 10: M 48.95  1985        Jon Thomas, Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julien Gillum             JR Iowa                     51.12   10   
  2 Caleb Dean                JR Maryland                 51.27    8   
  3 Phillip Jefferson         FR Iowa                     51.43    6   
  4 Davis Wenthe              FR Wisconsin                51.61    5   
  5 Shaton Vaughn             JR Indiana                  52.18    4   
  6 Raymonte Dow              JR Iowa                     52.53    3   
  7 Drake Woody               SO Iowa                     53.06    2   
  8 DeVontae Ford             FR Illinois                 54.53    1   
  9 Jameson Woodell           JR Rutgers                  54.93  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Hip 1-14 are in the front row, 15+ back row
      Big 10: M 8:28.90  2012        Craig Forys, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Basten               SR Minnesota              8:45.06   2  10   
  2 Matthew Wilkinson         JR Minnesota              8:46.39   2   8   
  3 Christian Hubaker         SR Michigan               8:49.64   2   6   
  4 Austin Remick             SR Michigan               8:52.39   2   5   
  5 Connor McMenamin          SR Penn State             8:56.59   2   4   
  6 Joost Plaetinck           SR Michigan               9:02.39   2   3   
  7 Andrew Nolan              FR Michigan Sta           9:04.37   2   2   
  8 Jake Gebhardt             SO Indiana                9:06.97   2   1   
  9 Austin Haskett            SO Indiana                9:12.42   2 
 10 Caleb Williams            FR Purdue                 9:15.21   1 
 11 Keelan Grant              SO Indiana                9:15.78   2 
 12 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick     JR Wisconsin              9:19.69   1 
 13 Jozef Meyers              SO Michigan               9:20.60   2 
 14 Josh Smith                FR Michigan Sta           9:23.55   1 
 15 Jack Pendergast           FR Iowa                   9:26.58   1 
 16 Nick Regas                JR Ohio State             9:29.59   1 
 17 Jack Spamer               SO Michigan               9:31.07   2 
 18 Nathaniel Tamminga        JR Ohio State             9:37.00   2 
 19 Edwin Siuda               SO Illinois               9:39.47   2 
 20 Anthony Maida             SO Illinois               9:46.23   1 
 21 Jack Manderscheid         SR Minnesota              9:47.60   2 
 -- Sean Carney               FR Ohio State                 DNF   2 
 -- Isaac Davis               JR Penn State                 DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Big 10: M 38.93  2018        Ohio State, Ohio State                      
                       E Harrison, D Asemota, D Bramwell, Z Bazile       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohio State                                            39.12   2  10   
     1) Eric Harrison SR                2) Praise Olatoke JR              
     3) Kainnan Ramsey SR               4) Tyler Johnson SR               
  2 Iowa                                                  39.64   2   8   
     1) Kalil Johnson FR                2) Austin Kresley SO              
     3) Gratt Reed JR                   4) Khullen Jefferson SO           
  3 Indiana                                               39.95   2   6   
     1) Rikkoi Brathwaite JR            2) Kenny Benton SR                
     3) JaiQuan Earls SR                4) Antonio Laidler SO             
  4 Nebraska                                              40.00   2   4.50
     1) Tyler Brown SO                  2) Alex Nelson JR                 
     3) Lorenzo Paissan SO              4) Jacob Hyde SO                  
  4 Maryland                                              40.00   1   4.50
     1) Kamari Trotz SO                 2) Caleb Dean JR                  
     3) Joseph Ewan JR                  4) Cameron Vereen SR              
  6 Minnesota                                             40.36   3   3   
     1) Julian Tong FR                  2) Finn Schirmer SO               
     3) Colby Jennings JR               4) Aarron Westmoreland JR         
  7 Illinois                                              40.48   1   2   
     1) Dacorey Ware FR                 2) Kashief King SO                
     3) Declan Rustay JR                4) Bret Dannis JR                 
  8 Michigan                                              40.61   1   1   
     1) Ryan McCloskey SO               2) Dubem Amene SO                 
     3) Joshua Zeller JR                4) Jacob Koerner FR               
  9 Penn State                                            40.70   1 
     1) Khalid Mahamat FR               2) Korbin Martino FR              
     3) Savion Hebron SO                4) Ka'mere Day SO                 
 10 Michigan State                                        42.05   1 
     1) Logan Allen FR                  2) Terrence Muex FR               
     3) Zach DiStefano SR               4) Antonio Postell SO             
 11 Wisconsin                                             42.30   1 
     1) Robert Hatch JR                 2) Colin Enz JR                   
     3) Davis Wenthe FR                 4) Elliott Harris SO              
 -- Rutgers                                                 DNF   2 
     1) A'Nan Bridgett JR               2) Nadale Buntin JR               
     3) James Bivins FR                 4) Sincere Robinson FR            
 -- Purdue                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Amir Harris SR                  2) Antonio Mitchell II SR         
     3) Justin Becker JR                4) Tyneilus Morrow SO             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three-turn stagger
      Big 10: M 3:03.74  2016        Nebraska                                  
                         Gipson, Townsend, Bransby, Rush                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nebraska                                            3:09.51   1  10   
     1) Jacob Hyde SO                   2) Alex Nelson JR                 
     3) Cory Berg SO                    4) Nick Bryant JR                 
  2 Ohio State                                          3:10.12   2   8   
     1) Zidane Brown FR                 2) Donnie James JR                
     3) Tyrese Fajardo SR               4) Tyler Johnson SR               
  3 Iowa                                                3:10.28   2   6   
     1) Everett Steward FR              2) Spencer Gudgel SO              
     3) Armando Bryson SO               4) Julien Gillum JR               
  4 Wisconsin                                           3:10.32   1   5   
     1) Davis Wenthe FR                 2) Colin Enz JR                   
     3) Elliott Harris SO               4) Abdullahi Hassan SO            
  5 Rutgers                                             3:11.06   1   4   
     1) Nadale Buntin JR                2) Micah Wood SO                  
     3) Jameson Woodell JR              4) Taj Burgess SR                 
  6 Maryland                                            3:13.58   1   3   
     1) Brandon Turpin SO               2) Colin Rowe SR                  
     3) Maxwell Myers JR                4) Solomon Lawrence SR            
  7 Michigan                                            3:13.62   2   2   
     1) Jacob Koerner FR                2) Miles Brown FR                 
     3) Lawrence Gilliam FR             4) Cole Johnson SR                
  8 Illinois                                            3:14.21   1   1   
     1) DeVontae Ford FR                2) Kashief King SO                
     3) Robert Williams SO              4) Jason Thormo SO                
  9 Purdue                                              3:15.08   2 
     1) Jabari Bryant SO                2) Justin Becker JR               
     3) Brett Otterbacher FR            4) Amir Harris SR                 
 10 Minnesota                                           3:15.09   1 
     1) DeArius Clerveaux FR            2) Seth Eliason JR                
     3) Finn Schirmer SO                4) Colby Jennings JR              
 11 Penn State                                          3:16.14   2 
     1) James Onwuka FR                 2) Korbin Martino FR              
     3) Savion Hebron SO                4) Olivier Desmeules SO           
 12 Indiana                                             3:17.63   2 
     1) Shaton Vaughn JR                2) Micah Camble SO                
     3) Parker Raymond SO               4) Antonio Laidler SO             
 13 Michigan State                                      3:21.75   2 
     1) Terrence Muex FR                2) Zach DiStefano SR              
     3) Jalen Smith JR                  4) Kendel Hammock JR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14 +3cm
      Big 10: M 2.31m  2012        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mayson Conner             JR Nebraska                 2.20m    7-02.50  10   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.24 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shaun Miller, Jr.         SO Ohio State               2.17m    7-01.50   8   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cassidy Henshaw           SR Michigan                 2.17m    7-01.50   6   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jyles Etienne             SR Indiana                  2.14m    7-00.25   5   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grayson Rolen             SO Indiana                  2.14m    7-00.25   4   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyus Wilson               FR Nebraska                 2.08m    6-09.75   2.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Babbington           SO Illinois                 2.08m    6-09.75   2.50
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 C.J. Shoaf                FR Illinois                 2.05m    6-08.75   1   
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isaac Osifo               FR Penn State               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zack Pluff                SO Iowa                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cade Amborn               SO Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Reid Nelson               FR Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Yahya Madar               SO Minnesota                2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Sincere Robinson          FR Rutgers                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Michael Hoffer            JR Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tylor Leedom              FR Michigan Sta             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Foluso Adedeji            FR Rutgers                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Bryce Middleton           SO Maryland                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.40, 5.45 +5cm
      Big 10: M 5.61m  1994        Daren McDonough, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathan Stone              SO Indiana                  5.40m   17-08.50  10    5.35 in Jump Off
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Robert Oswald             SR Ohio State               5.40m   17-08.50   8   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Luke Bendick              SO Ohio State               5.35m   17-06.50   6   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tyler Carrel              FR Indiana                  5.35m   17-06.50   5   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Trevor Stephenson         JR Michigan Sta             5.25m   17-02.75   4   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Luke Knipe                SO Penn State               5.25m   17-02.75   3   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jonathan Petersen         FR Penn State               5.15m   16-10.75   2   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mike Herauf               JR Minnesota                5.15m   16-10.75   1   
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Adam Coulon               SR Indiana                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Reo Ogundare              FR Ohio State               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Davenport         JR Michigan Sta             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Henry Sheldon             SO Michigan                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Tyler Sierks              SO Indiana                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Drake Burton              JR Nebraska                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jak Urlacher              FR Minnesota                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
 16 Nico Morales              SO Rutgers                  4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Chandlar Ifft             JR Wisconsin                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Canon Melstrand           SR Wisconsin                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Daniel Drellishak         FR Ohio State               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Marino           SR Penn State                  NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Grant Gogel               FR Purdue                      NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 8.13m  1935        Jesse Owens, Ohio State                     
      Big 10: M 8.13m  1997        Bashir Yamini, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 A'Nan Bridgett            JR Rutgers                  7.89m   3.0  25-10.75  2  10   
     FOUL      7.68m(2.8) 7.61m(3.4) 7.89m(3.0) 7.63m(3.5) 7.79m(4.5)
  2 James Carter              JR Iowa                     7.84m   4.4  25-08.75  2   8   
     FOUL      7.55m(2.6) FOUL      7.84m(4.4) 7.55m(1.7) 7.84m(2.5)
  3 Micaylon Moore            SO Nebraska                 7.64m   0.2  25-00.75  2   6   
     7.46m(2.8) 7.03m(3.4) 7.41m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.64m(0.2)
  4 Safin Wills               SR Purdue                   7.60m   2.8  24-11.25  2   5   
     7.04m(2.9) 7.26m(2.0) 7.60m(2.8) 7.26m(5.7) FOUL      6.87m(2.5)
  5 Clarence Foote-Talley     SO Ohio State               7.54m   NWI  24-09.00  1   4   
     7.35m(2.8) 7.54m(NWI) 7.36m(0.3) FOUL      7.02m(1.7) 7.20m(5.6)
  6 Sincere Robinson          FR Rutgers                  7.47m   3.6  24-06.25  2   3   
     7.47m(3.6) 7.46m(1.0) 6.99m(2.9) FOUL      7.16m(3.1) 7.39m(4.6)
  7 Jaydon Antoine            FR Minnesota                7.38m   3.0  24-02.50  2   2   
     7.38m(3.0) 7.38m(5.1) 7.24m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Passmore Mudundulu        SO Nebraska                 7.23m   2.2  23-08.75  1   1   
     6.79m(0.2) 7.23m(2.2) 5.48m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Jabari Higgs-Salaam       SO Rutgers                  7.18m   2.4  23-06.75  2 
     7.18m(2.4) FOUL      6.76m(1.0) FOUL      7.18m(2.9) 6.68m(1.8)
 10 Lloyd Hill Jr.            JR Purdue                   7.17m   2.5  23-06.25  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(2.5)            
 11 Kynton Grays              SO Indiana                  7.15m   2.6  23-05.50  2 
     6.90m(2.8) 7.15m(2.6) 6.82m(1.0)            
 12 Daniel Mboyo              FR Illinois                 7.13m   2.2  23-04.75  1 
     7.00m(0.2) 7.13m(2.2) 6.83m(0.7)            
 13 JaiQuan Earls             SR Indiana                  7.04m   3.0  23-01.25  2 
     7.04m(3.0) 6.79m(1.0) 6.90m(1.1)            
 14 Alstian Walker            SR Minnesota                7.03m   3.2  23-00.75  1 
     6.43m(2.5) 6.89m(NWI) 7.03m(3.2)            
 15 Dom Day                   SO Indiana                  6.92m   4.8  22-08.50  2 
     6.92m(4.8) 6.88m(2.7) 6.91m(2.5)            
 16 Amir Harris               SR Purdue                   6.87m   2.3  22-06.50  2 
     6.87m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Nick Drayden              SO Illinois                 6.87m   2.5  22-06.50  1 
     6.87m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Terrol Wilson             SO Nebraska                 6.78m   0.2  22-03.00  1 
     6.78m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 19 Ife Oketona               SR Purdue                   6.67m   1.9  21-10.75  1 
     FOUL      6.67m(1.9) FOUL                 
 20 James Bivins              FR Rutgers                  6.60m   2.8  21-08.00  1 
     6.31m(0.2) 6.60m(2.8) 6.07m(2.4)            
 21 Clayton Keys              SO Nebraska                 6.46m   0.2  21-02.50  1 
     6.46m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 22 Deandre Stapleton Jr.     JR Iowa                     6.37m   1.8  20-10.75  1 
     6.21m(1.1) 6.29m(1.9) 6.37m(1.8)            
 -- Floyd Whitaker            FR Minnesota                 FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kiaeem Thomas             FR Maryland                  FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 16.18m  2000        Greg Yeldell, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Safin Wills               SR Purdue                  16.20m   4.0  53-01.75  2  10   
     15.77m(2.4) 15.66m(2.1) FOUL      15.89m(2.3) 16.09m(2.7) 16.20m(4.0)
  2 James Carter              JR Iowa                    15.93m   3.3  52-03.25  2   8   
     15.18m(2.4) 15.44m(1.2) 15.28m(5.6) 15.29m(2.3) 15.70m(3.0) 15.93m(3.3)
  3 Lance Hamilton            SO Penn State              15.80m   5.6  51-10.00  2   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      15.80m(5.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Micaylon Moore            SO Nebraska                15.78m   6.2  51-09.25  2   5   
     15.10m(3.7) 15.78m(6.2) FOUL      PASS      15.48m(2.6) FOUL     
  5 Floyd Whitaker            FR Minnesota               15.60m   5.2  51-02.25  2   4   
     14.84m(1.7) 15.60m(5.2) 15.54m(2.6) 15.25m(3.7) 14.93m(6.7) FOUL     
  6 Tamar Greene              SR Purdue                  15.59m   4.2  51-01.75  2   3   
     15.15m(2.4) 15.45m(2.6) 15.59m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL      15.31m(2.7)
  7 Wesley Matsuka-Williams   SR Penn State              15.56m   5.1  51-00.75  1   2   
     14.92m(3.8) 14.88m(2.0) 15.30m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      15.56m(5.1)
  8 Alstian Walker            SR Minnesota               15.37m   2.7  50-05.25  2   1   
     14.99m(3.0) 15.37m(2.7) 15.28m(2.6) FOUL      14.64m(2.4) 15.20m(3.9)
  9 Lloyd Hill Jr.            JR Purdue                  15.26m   3.4  50-00.75  2 
     14.65m(2.8) FOUL      15.26m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.95m(1.8)
 10 Bera Ajala                SO Michigan                15.14m   5.0  49-08.25  2 
     14.81m(2.0) FOUL      15.14m(5.0)            
 11 Praise Aniamaka           SO Purdue                  15.13m   5.2  49-07.75  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.13m(5.2)            
 12 Terrol Wilson             SO Nebraska                14.94m   3.1  49-00.25  1 
     FOUL      14.58m(4.3) 14.94m(3.1)            
 13 Connor Barfknecht         SR Wisconsin               14.68m   2.3  48-02.00  1 
     FOUL      14.68m(2.3) FOUL                 
 13 Nick Drayden              SO Illinois                14.68m   1.3  48-02.00  1 
     14.68m(1.3) FOUL      PASS                 
 15 Gerald Norgbe             JR Maryland                14.66m   4.5  48-01.25  1 
     14.55m(2.0) 14.65m(4.1) 14.66m(4.5)            
 16 Reed Marshall             JR Illinois                14.57m   3.4  47-09.75  1 
     13.90m(5.0) 14.23m(4.6) 14.57m(3.4)            
 17 Ife Oketona               SR Purdue                  14.51m   4.1  47-07.25  1 
     14.51m(4.1) 14.25m(5.6) PASS                 
 18 Deandre Stapleton Jr.     JR Iowa                    14.40m   4.3  47-03.00  1 
     14.40m(4.3) 13.93m(2.1) 14.07m(3.6)            
 19 Peyton Frankenreider      SR Wisconsin               14.17m   2.8  46-06.00  1 
     14.17m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Clarence Foote-Talley     SO Ohio State                FOUL                  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 20.94m  1982        Kevin Atkins, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Maxwell Otterdahl         SO Nebraska                19.71m   64-08.00  2  10   
      19.15m  18.16m  19.35m  18.55m  19.71m  19.09m
  2 Hayden Tobias             SO Ohio State              19.71m   64-08.00  2   8   
      FOUL  17.58m  18.98m  19.11m  19.12m  19.71m
  3 Burger Lambrechts Jr.     SR Nebraska                19.48m   63-11.00  2   6   
      19.48m  19.12m  19.25m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nikolas Curtiss           SR Iowa                    19.05m   62-06.00  2   5   
      18.06m  18.32m  18.47m  18.41m  18.71m  19.05m
  5 Andrew Stone              SO Wisconsin               18.84m   61-09.75  2   4   
      FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  18.14m  18.84m  18.10m
  6 Kevin Shubert             SO Nebraska                18.82m   61-09.00  2   3   
      18.55m  18.12m  17.98m  18.10m  17.58m  18.82m
  7 Elijah Barnes             JR Iowa                    18.51m   60-08.75  2   2   
      16.78m  18.37m  FOUL  18.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Miller             JR Ohio State              18.37m   60-03.25  1   1   
      16.53m  16.95m  18.37m  17.60m  FOUL  17.90m
  9 Kyle Atkinson             SO Minnesota               18.21m   59-09.00  2 
      17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  17.03m  17.52m  18.21m
 10 Jason Swarens             FR Wisconsin               17.83m   58-06.00  2 
      17.41m  17.83m  FOUL            
 11 Dawson Ellingson          JR Iowa                    17.67m   57-11.75  1 
      17.40m  17.50m  17.67m            
 12 Tyler Sudduth             SO Illinois                17.53m   57-06.25  2 
      FOUL  17.53m  17.50m            
 13 Quintin Lyons             FR Iowa                    17.52m   57-05.75  1 
      17.52m  FOUL  17.41m            
 14 Jeff Kline                SO Maryland                17.49m   57-04.75  1 
      16.70m  17.09m  17.49m            
 15 Nick Ronnfeldt            SO Nebraska                17.39m   57-00.75  2 
      16.88m  FOUL  17.39m            
 16 Thomas Bojalad            SR Penn State              17.01m   55-09.75  1 
      17.01m  FOUL  16.08m            
 17 Carter Hughes             SO Minnesota               16.93m   55-06.50  1 
      16.73m  16.62m  16.93m            
 18 Billy Matzek              JR Illinois                16.85m   55-03.50  1 
      16.31m  16.41m  16.85m            
 19 Carlos Aviles             SO Ohio State              16.72m   54-10.25  2 
      FOUL  16.72m  16.70m            
 20 Adam Riedinger            SO Ohio State              16.45m   53-11.75  1 
      16.04m  16.45m  16.20m            
 21 Duane Knisely             SO Penn State              16.22m   53-02.75  1 
      FOUL  16.22m  FOUL            
 22 Aiden Felty               SO Michigan                15.84m   51-11.75  1 
      FOUL  15.84m  FOUL            
 23 Kyle Lipscomb             SO Rutgers                 15.48m   50-09.50  1 
      15.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Adam Hunt                 SR Rutgers                 14.16m   46-05.50  1 
      14.16m  14.01m  FOUL            
 -- Adam Strouf               SO Indiana                   FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alexander Talley          SR Nebraska                  FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 63.95m  2014        Chad Wright, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Maxwell Otterdahl         SO Nebraska                58.19m     190-11  2  10   
      53.23m  FOUL  58.19m  53.90m  55.79m  55.47m
  2 Jordan Johnson            SO Iowa                    57.63m     189-01  2   8   
      50.53m  FOUL  56.88m  57.10m  57.63m  54.80m
  3 Tanner Watson             SO Ohio State              57.20m     187-08  2   6   
      FOUL  55.45m  57.20m  FOUL  56.72m  56.07m
  4 Kaleb Siekmeier           JR Minnesota               56.50m     185-04  2   5   
      55.61m  FOUL  56.18m  56.50m  FOUL  55.50m
  5 Carlos Aviles             SO Ohio State              55.49m     182-01  2   4   
      FOUL  55.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.38m
  6 Jake Kubiatowicz          JR Minnesota               55.42m     181-10  2   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  55.42m  53.72m  53.64m  FOUL
  7 Tyler Merkley             JR Penn State              55.26m     181-03  2   2   
      50.93m  52.03m  55.26m  52.10m  53.52m  54.24m
  8 Kyle Lipscomb             SO Rutgers                 54.44m     178-07  2   1   
      FOUL  46.93m  54.44m  52.65m  53.62m  48.95m
  9 Tyler Brown               SO Nebraska                54.28m     178-01  2 
      49.67m  53.05m  53.61m  52.28m  51.39m  54.28m
 10 Thomas Bojalad            SR Penn State              53.55m     175-08  2 
      51.09m  53.55m  48.77m            
 11 Kelly Cook Jr.            SR Purdue                  53.11m     174-03  2 
      52.49m  53.11m  FOUL            
 12 Burger Lambrechts Jr.     SR Nebraska                52.67m     172-10  1 
      52.01m  52.67m  FOUL            
 13 Jason Swarens             FR Wisconsin               51.65m     169-05  1 
      45.56m  51.65m  34.88m            
 14 Tyler Lienau              SR Iowa                    50.29m     165-00  1 
      47.73m  FOUL  50.29m            
 15 Henry Zimmerman           SO Nebraska                48.67m     159-08  1 
      45.29m  FOUL  48.67m            
 16 Josh Marcy                SO Nebraska                48.53m     159-03  1 
      48.53m  47.88m  44.68m            
 16 Brian Keyes               SO Illinois                48.53m     159-03  1 
      47.09m  48.53m  48.30m            
 18 Dawson Ellingson          JR Iowa                    48.26m     158-04  1 
      46.52m  FOUL  48.26m            
 19 Duane Knisely             SO Penn State              47.66m     156-04  1 
      FOUL  47.66m  FOUL            
 20 Andrew Stone              SO Wisconsin               47.38m     155-05  2 
      47.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Hayden Tobias             SO Ohio State              47.28m     155-01  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.28m            
 22 Johnny Vanos              SR Purdue                  47.11m     154-07  2 
      FOUL  47.11m  FOUL            
 23 Adam Hunt                 SR Rutgers                 46.66m     153-01  2 
      46.66m  44.28m  42.93m            
 24 Evan Johnson              SO Ohio State              45.73m     150-00  1 
      45.73m  42.68m  FOUL            
 25 Carter Hughes             SO Minnesota               44.55m     146-02  1 
      44.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Quintin Lyons             FR Iowa                    43.08m     141-04  1 
      FOUL  43.08m  FOUL            
 -- Tyler Sudduth             SO Illinois                  FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 73.85m  2018        Rudy Winkler, Rutgers                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Kostas Zaltos             SO Minnesota               71.40m     234-03  2  10   
      69.73m  70.77m  FOUL  69.40m  70.94m  71.40m
  2 Tyler Merkley             JR Penn State              70.08m     229-11  2   8   
      68.07m  FOUL  69.21m  FOUL  69.35m  70.08m
  3 Sean Mockler              FR Indiana                 68.64m     225-02  2   6   
      68.64m  FOUL  67.66m  FOUL  65.83m  FOUL
  4 Alexander Talley          SR Nebraska                68.03m     223-02  2   5   
      FOUL  67.03m  67.72m  68.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jake Kubiatowicz          JR Minnesota               65.97m     216-05  2   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  64.11m  FOUL  FOUL  65.97m
  6 Kelly Cook Jr.            SR Purdue                  64.53m     211-08  2   3   
      61.29m  58.54m  FOUL  63.35m  63.85m  64.53m
  7 Collin Burkhart           FR Penn State              62.27m     204-03  2   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  61.91m  61.72m  62.27m  61.70m
  8 Cole Hooper               SO Wisconsin               62.04m     203-06  2   1   
      61.93m  60.40m  60.70m  62.04m  61.78m  61.74m
  9 Kaleb Siekmeier           JR Minnesota               61.39m     201-05  2 
      59.56m  59.34m  61.27m  FOUL  61.39m  61.38m
 10 Henry Zimmerman           SO Nebraska                60.91m     199-10  2 
      FOUL  58.88m  60.91m            
 11 Tyler Lienau              SR Iowa                    60.29m     197-10  1 
      56.70m  60.29m  FOUL            
 12 Joshua Devries            FR Michigan Sta            59.22m     194-03  2 
      FOUL  59.22m  FOUL            
 13 Sam Coil                  JR Wisconsin               59.07m     193-09  1 
      FOUL  59.07m  55.47m            
 14 Carter Hughes             SO Minnesota               58.89m     193-02  2 
      58.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jason Swarens             FR Wisconsin               58.56m     192-01  1 
      55.35m  58.56m  56.54m            
 16 Johnny Vanos              SR Purdue                  57.55m     188-10  1 
      57.55m  54.30m  FOUL            
 17 Kyle Lipscomb             SO Rutgers                 56.71m     186-01  2 
      56.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Joshua Miller             JR Ohio State              56.66m     185-11  1 
      53.58m  55.55m  56.66m            
 19 Dan Ufearo                JR Wisconsin               56.60m     185-08  1 
      56.60m  55.89m  55.42m            
 20 Jordan Hawkins            SO Iowa                    56.30m     184-08  1 
      56.30m  54.57m  FOUL            
 21 Tony Sommers              SR Michigan                55.91m     183-05  1 
      55.13m  55.91m  FOUL            
 22 Josh Marcy                SO Nebraska                54.92m     180-02  1 
      FOUL  54.61m  54.92m            
 23 Brian Keyes               SO Illinois                54.28m     178-01  1 
      53.75m  FOUL  54.28m            
 24 Evan Johnson              SO Ohio State              52.57m     172-06  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.57m            
 25 Adam Hunt                 SR Rutgers                 51.74m     169-09  1 
      49.67m  51.74m  FOUL            
 -- Zach Morrison             SO Nebraska                  FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Finals
      Big 10: M 75.23m  2013        Bill Stanley, Ohio State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Mather             SO Rutgers                 68.16m     223-07  10   
      66.60m  65.94m  65.56m  64.67m  59.82m  68.16m
  2 Kevin Bartosh             SO Penn State              68.05m     223-03   8   
      68.05m  FOUL  62.71m  64.76m  FOUL  64.85m
  3 Collin Burkhart           FR Penn State              65.54m     215-00   6   
      56.76m  59.67m  62.52m  56.18m  65.54m  65.01m
  4 Tyler Brown               SO Nebraska                63.21m     207-04   5   
      56.10m  59.23m  58.76m  60.13m  FOUL  63.21m
  5 Steven Coponi             SO Rutgers                 62.16m     203-11   4   
      60.83m  61.75m  62.16m  61.14m  60.77m  61.36m
  6 Tristan Schmidt           FR Penn State              60.61m     198-10   3   
      57.27m  55.53m  55.33m  57.94m  FOUL  60.61m
  7 Chris Fredericks          SO Penn State              59.62m     195-07   2   
      59.62m  58.66m  FOUL  FOUL  57.34m  58.05m
  8 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                  58.80m     192-11   1   
      54.29m  57.09m  55.48m  55.65m  50.43m  58.80m
  9 Dylan Terryberry          FR Michigan Sta            58.14m     190-09 
      54.99m  51.14m  58.14m  55.09m  48.72m  55.50m
 10 Zachary Semerjian         FR Rutgers                 57.02m     187-01 
      45.04m  57.02m  51.72m            
 11 Jacob Zednik              FR Wisconsin               56.52m     185-05 
      56.52m  52.14m  55.20m            
 12 Michael Shafis            SO Illinois                53.55m     175-08 
      52.70m  49.25m  53.55m            
 -- Luke Souders              SO Rutgers                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
      Big 10: M 10.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta             10.60   1.8  1    952
  2 Austin West               SO Iowa                     10.68   1.8  1    933
  3 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                 10.88   1.8  1    888
  4 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                 10.94   1.8  1    874
  5 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                 10.94   1.8  1    874
  6 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                   11.02   1.8  1    856
  7 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta             11.17   1.0  2    823
  8 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                 11.25   1.0  2    806
  9 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                11.27   1.0  2    801
 10 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                11.31   1.0  2    793
 11 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                11.45   1.0  2    763
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
      Big 10: M 46.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin West               SO Iowa                     47.18   1    949
  2 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta             47.82   1    918
  3 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                 49.51   2    837
  4 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                49.65   1    831
  5 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                 50.33   1    799
  6 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                 50.38   1    797
  7 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                   50.52   1    791
  8 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                 51.08   2    765
  9 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                51.77   2    735
 10 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta             51.87   2    730
 11 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                52.40   2    707
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
      Big 10: M 4:23.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin              4:37.02     699
  2 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan               4:39.04     686
  3 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                 4:40.75     676
  4 Austin West               SO Iowa                   4:42.69     663
  5 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta           4:43.97     656
  6 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta           4:44.42     653
  7 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois               4:51.13     612
  8 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska               4:53.29     599
  9 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin              4:53.77     596
 10 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska               4:54.22     593
 11 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin              4:54.78     590
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
      Big 10: M 13.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                   14.44  -0.6  1    918
  2 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                14.57  -0.6  1    902
  3 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                 14.59   2.2  2    900
  4 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta             14.68  -0.6  1    889
  5 Austin West               SO Iowa                     14.79  -0.6  1    875
  6 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta             14.83   2.2  2    870
  7 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                 15.17   2.2  2    829
  8 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                15.17   2.2  2    829
  9 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                 15.22   1.1  3    823
 10 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                15.30   1.1  3    814
 11 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                 15.65   1.1  3    773
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 2.12m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                 2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Austin West               SO Iowa                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.73 1.76 1.79 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 5.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta             5.20mM  17-00.75    972
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXP 
  2 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                 4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                 4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Austin West               SO Iowa                     4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
      Big 10: M 7.56m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                 7.10m   1.1  23-03.50    838
     7.10m(1.1) 6.87m(1.5) 6.95m(-3.2)            
  2 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta             7.06m   3.9  23-02.00    828
     7.06m(3.9) 6.62m(1.1) FOUL                 
  3 Austin West               SO Iowa                     7.02m  -3.2  23-00.50    818
     6.85m(2.6) 7.00m(1.5) 7.02m(-3.2)            
  4 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                6.85m   0.8  22-05.75    778
     6.85m(0.8) FOUL      6.45m(1.5)            
  5 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                   6.78m   1.5  22-03.00    762
     FOUL      6.78m(1.5) 6.70m(-2.6)            
  6 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                 6.68m   1.5  21-11.00    739
     6.58m(2.6) 6.68m(1.5) 6.68m(-3.2)            
  6 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta             6.68m   1.5  21-11.00    739
     6.35m(1.1) 6.68m(1.5) 6.41m(-3.2)            
  8 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                 6.44m   1.1  21-01.50    684
     6.31m(3.1) 6.44m(1.1) FOUL                 
  9 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                6.43m   0.8  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(0.8) 6.30m(1.5) 6.31m(1.5)            
 10 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                6.33m   0.8  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                 6.27m  -3.2  20-07.00    646
     6.14m(1.1) FOUL      6.27m(-3.2)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 15.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta            14.80m   48-06.75    777
      14.65m  14.80m  14.52m            
  2 Austin West               SO Iowa                    13.97m   45-10.00    727
      13.58m  13.74m  13.97m            
  3 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                  13.46m   44-02.00    695
      13.24m  13.25m  13.46m            
  4 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                13.33m   43-09.00    687
      13.10m  13.08m  13.33m            
  5 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta            13.20m   43-03.75    679
      FOUL  13.20m  12.38m            
  6 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.02m  12.48m  12.20m            
  7 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                12.29m   40-04.00    624
      12.29m  11.81m  12.15m            
  8 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                12.22m   40-01.25    620
      11.83m  12.22m  11.86m            
  9 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin               12.00m   39-04.50    606
      11.10m  12.00m  11.51m            
 10 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin               11.84m   38-10.25    597
      11.39m  11.70m  11.84m            
 11 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin               10.71m   35-01.75    528
      8.80m  10.60m  10.71m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 44.33m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta            47.98mM    157-05    828
      FOUL  47.98m  37.56m            
  2 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                  43.76m     143-07    741
      43.76m  35.79m  43.48m            
  3 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                43.13m     141-06    728
      35.17m  43.13m  40.93m            
  4 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta            41.04m     134-08    686
      37.17m  41.04m  38.87m            
  5 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                40.44m     132-08    674
      40.44m  38.64m  30.48m            
  6 Austin West               SO Iowa                    39.74m     130-04    659
      39.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                39.56m     129-09    656
      39.56m  38.51m  FOUL            
  8 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin               37.39m     122-08    612
      35.55m  37.39m  36.80m            
  9 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin               36.98m     121-04    603
      33.34m  36.98m  35.79m            
 10 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin               36.36m     119-03    591
      36.36m  26.95m  35.62m            
 11 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                33.61m     110-03    536
      33.61m  31.60m  30.22m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
      Big 10: M 63.68m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin West               SO Iowa                    60.07m     197-01    739
      55.03m  52.22m  60.07m            
  2 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta            59.64m     195-08    732
      59.64m  56.79m  57.48m            
  3 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                  59.22m     194-03    726
      51.56m  59.22m  58.53m            
  4 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta            53.32m     174-11    638
      50.68m  49.58m  53.32m            
  5 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                52.53m     172-04    626
      51.28m  52.53m  49.59m            
  6 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                50.37m     165-03    594
      50.34m  50.37m  47.52m            
  7 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                48.92m     160-06    573
      47.48m  48.92m  FOUL            
  8 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin               47.92m     157-03    558
      47.92m  PASS  PASS            
  9 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                46.22m     151-08    533
      43.38m  43.95m  46.22m            
 10 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin               45.20m     148-03    518
      45.20m  40.35m  42.89m            
 11 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin               39.04m     128-01    428
      32.06m  38.23m  39.04m            
 
Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
      Big 10: M  8238  2021        Ayden Owens, Michigan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Talbot               SO Michigan Sta              8064      10   
  2 Austin West               SO Iowa                      7703       8   
  3 Heath Baldwin             SO Michigan Sta              7650       6   
  4 Isaiah Martin             SR Purdue                    7590       5   
  5 Till Steinforth           FR Nebraska                  7427       4   
  6 Mason Mahacek             JR Michigan                  7349       3   
  7 Aiden Ouimet              SO Illinois                  7153       2   
  8 Jack Herkert              JR Wisconsin                 7021       1   
  9 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Nebraska                  6900     
 10 Quinn Lansill             FR Wisconsin                 6857     
 11 Max Herkert               JR Wisconsin                 6681     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                 185.50     2) Wisconsin                  98   
    3) Minnesota                   87        4) Penn State                 82.50
    5) Nebraska                    71        6) Iowa                       59   
    7) Michigan                    57        8) Michigan State             49   
    9) Illinois                    36       10) Indiana                    34   
   11) Purdue                      29       12) Rutgers                    25   
   13) Maryland                     5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                 124        2) Iowa                      103   
    3) Wisconsin                   90        4) Nebraska                   82   
    5) Minnesota                   73        6) Michigan                   70   
    7) Penn State                  61        8) Indiana                    56   
    9) Purdue                      51       10) Michigan State             38   
   10) Rutgers                     38       12) Illinois                   17.50
   13) Maryland                    15.50