Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2021 06:17 PM
              2021 Big 12 Championships - 2/26/2021 to 2/27/2021               
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  7.07  3/10/2018   Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
  Collegiate: C  7.07  2/11/2017   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                     
        Meet: M  7.21  2004        Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Facility: F  7.13  2/12/2021   Twanisha Terry, USC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kynnedy Flannel           JR Texas                     7.25   10    7.242
  2 Kevona Davis              FR Texas                     7.25    8    7.245
  3 Monae' Nichols            SR Texas Tech                7.46    6   
  4 Sydney Washington         SR Baylor                    7.47    5    7.467
  5 Wurrie Njadoe             SR Kansas State              7.47    4    7.470
  6 Peyton Ricks              JR Texas Tech                7.51    3   
  7 Demitra Carter            SR Baylor                    7.57    2   
  8 Caira Pettway             SR Baylor                    7.61    1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.38  3/10/2018   Gabby Thomas, Harvard                       
        Meet: M 22.79  2016        Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
        Meet: M 22.79  2/26/2021   Kynnedy Flannel, Texas                      
    Facility: F 22.79  2/26/2021   Kynnedy Flannel, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kynnedy Flannel           JR Texas                    22.55M  2  10   
  2 Kevona Davis              FR Texas                    22.87   2   8   
  3 Arria Minor               SO Baylor                   23.03   1   6   
  4 Peyton Ricks              JR Texas Tech               23.53   1   5   
  5 Mariah Ayers              SO Baylor                   23.54   1   4   
  6 Wurrie Njadoe             SR Kansas State             23.65   2   3   
  7 Honour Finley             SR Kansas                   23.77   2   2   
  8 Emelia Chatfield          FR Texas                    23.87   1   1   
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 50.34  3/10/2018   Kendall Ellis, USC                          
        Meet: M 51.06  2016        Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Facility: F 51.39  2/9/2018    Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stacey Ann Williams       JR Texas                    51.60   2  10   
  2 Kennedy Simon             JR Texas                    52.24   2   8   
  3 Honour Finley             SR Kansas                   52.27   1   6   
  4 Kavia Francis             FR Baylor                   52.86   1   5   
  5 Shalysa Wray              SO Kansas State             53.40   2   4   
  6 Rhasidat Adeleke          FR Texas                    53.44   1   3   
  7 Christina Ollison         SR Oklahoma Sta             54.26   2   2   
  8 O'shalia Johnson          SO Kansas State             54.97   1   1   
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                   
        Meet: M 2:03.99  2019        Marleena Eubanks, Kansas                  
    Facility: F 2:03.99  2/23/2019   Marleena Eubanks, Kansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Miller            SR Baylor                 2:02.98M  10   
  2 Valery Tobias             JR Texas                  2:06.64    8   
  3 Stephanie Moss            FR Oklahoma Sta           2:07.39    6   
  4 Maddie Salek              JR Oklahoma Sta           2:09.38    5   
  5 Joanna Archer             JR Texas Tech             2:10.06    4   
  6 Sydney Burton             FR Kansas State           2:11.84    3   
  7 Jo-Lauren Keane           FR West Virgini           2:12.72    2   
  8 Lilly Lavier              FR Oklahoma Sta           2:13.37    1   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 4:25.91  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Roe                SO Oklahoma Sta           4:49.17   10   
  2 Hayley Jackson            JR West Virgini           4:57.10    8   
  3 Gracie Morris             FR Texas                  4:58.39    6   
  4 Hannah Stewart            SO Kansas State           4:58.42    5   
  5 Heidi Demeo               SO Oklahoma Sta           4:59.77    4   
  6 Celia Holmes              JR Baylor                 5:04.91    3   
  7 Avryl Johnson             JR Kansas                 5:05.48    2   
  8 Alexys Barton             JR Kansas                 5:05.75    1   
  9 Sommer Herner             SO Kansas                 5:07.91  
 10 Carson Hockersmith        SO Oklahoma               5:09.02  
 11 Cara Melgares             SR Kansas State           5:11.78  
 12 Brina Kraft               SR Iowa State             5:26.88  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:41.60  2/3/2018    Karissa Schweizer, Missouri               
        Meet: M 8:56.09  2010        Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
    Facility: F 9:20.71  2/23/2019   Sharon Lokedi, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Hentemann           SO Oklahoma Sta           9:22.72   1  10   
  2 Ceili McCabe              FR West Virgini           9:25.32   1   8   
  3 Molly Born                SO Oklahoma Sta           9:26.97   1   6   
  4 Cailie Logue              JR Iowa State             9:30.34   2   5   
  5 Madeline Vondra           SR Texas                  9:42.24   2   4   
  6 Brenna Cohoon             FR Iowa State             9:53.35   2   3   
  7 Sommer Herner             SO Kansas                 9:56.44   2   2   
  8 Jaybe Shufelberger        SO Kansas State           9:57.91   2   1   
  9 Lona Latema               SO Kansas                 9:59.60   2 
 10 Lily Jacobs               FR Baylor                10:04.17   2 
 11 Katherine Dowie           JR West Virgini          10:04.30   1 
 12 Claudine Blancaflor       JR Texas                 10:07.29   2 
 13 Madelynn Hill             SO Iowa State            10:10.95   2 
 14 Janette Schraft           SO Iowa State            10:17.50   2 
 15 Mariana Martinez          FR TCU                   10:23.47   1 
 16 Binta Ka                  JR Texas Tech            10:28.63   1 
 17 Cara Melgares             SR Kansas State          10:31.59   1 
 18 Mazie Larsen              JR Baylor                10:33.29   1 
 19 Lisa Lauschke             SR Kansas                10:35.57   2 
 20 Marianne Abdalah          JR West Virgini          10:35.69   1 
 21 Evelyn Mandel             SR TCU                   10:43.84   1 
 22 Alexys Barton             JR Kansas                10:51.42   2 
 23 Chloe Gangnath            SO Baylor                10:56.52   1 
 -- Taylor Roe                SO Oklahoma Sta               DNF   1 
 -- Morgan Gigandet           SO Iowa State                 DNF   1 
 -- Gracie Morris             FR Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Alyssa Duhart             FR Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Hayley Jackson            JR West Virgini               DNS   1 
 -- Mikenna Vanderheyden      JR West Virgini               DNS   1 
 -- Antigone Archer           SR West Virgini               DNS   1 
 -- Halena Rahmaan            SO Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Ava Peeples               FR Texas                      DNS   2 
 -- Kassidy Johnson           JR Kansas State               DNS   1 
 -- Dana Feyen                SO Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 -- Stephanie Moss            FR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Avryl Johnson             JR Kansas                     DNS   1 
 -- Grace Dickel              SO Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 -- Celia Holmes              JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 -- Winrose Chesang           SR Iowa State                 DNS   1 
 -- Maddie Salek              JR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Sivan Auerbach            FR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Beth Ramos                JR Texas                      DNS   2 
 -- Heidi Demeo               SO Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Lilly Lavier              FR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Rilee Rigdon              JR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/1/2019    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Meet: M  7.91  2/26/2021   Ackera Nugent, Baylor                       
    Facility: F  7.86  1/18/2020   Tonea Marshall, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chanel Brissett           SR Texas                     7.89M  10   
  2 Ackera Nugent             FR Baylor                    7.98    8   
  3 Emelia Chatfield          FR Texas                     8.05    6   
  4 Tara Davis                JR Texas                     8.11    5   
  5 Gabrielle McDonald        SR Texas Tech                8.31    4   
  6 Kennedy Bailey            SR Baylor                    8.33    3   
  7 Katarina Vlahovic         JR Iowa State                8.35    2   
  8 Vitoria Alves             JR Kansas State              8.54    1   
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:26.27  2/13/2021   Texas A&M                                 
                         Martin, Richardson, Young, MU                     
        Meet: M 3:31.36  2012        Kansas                                    
    Facility: F 3:28.81  2/13/2021   USC                                       
                         B Lear, J Ford, K Harris, N Yeargin               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:31.90   2  10   
     1) Kavia Francis FR                2) Arria Minor SO                 
     3) Aaliyah Miller SR               4) Lily Williams FR               
  2 Texas                                               3:32.90   2   8   
     1) Rhasidat Adeleke FR             2) Davicia Patterson FR           
     3) Stacey Ann Williams JR          4) Kennedy Simon JR               
  3 Kansas State                                        3:37.93   2   6   
     1) O'shalia Johnson SO             2) Shalysa Wray SO                
     3) Lavaun Stephenson JR            4) Alex Ferguson JR               
  4 Oklahoma State                                      3:38.34   1   5   
     1) Tori Ortiz JR                   2) Kalaya Ali SO                  
     3) Nicolette Dixon SR              4) Christina Ollison SR           
  5 Kansas                                              3:41.33   2   4   
     1) Anna Siemens SR                 2) Honour Finley SR               
     3) Morganne Mukes SR               4) Erin Sermons SR                
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:41.83   2   3   
     1) Lexye Price JR                  2) Sylvia Schulz SO               
     3) Simone Watkins SO               4) Joanna Archer JR               
  7 Oklahoma                                            3:43.51   1   2   
     1) Dai'Lyn Merriweather SR         2) Kennedy Blackmon JR            
     3) Nia Sims SO                     4) Jai'Lyn Merriweather SR        
  8 TCU                                                 3:43.70   1   1   
     1) Asiah Fields JR                 2) Teleda Williams JR             
     3) Jasmin Muhammad-Graham FR       4) Lailah White FR                
  9 Iowa State                                          3:44.00   1 
     1) Erika Furbeck JR                2) Zakiyah Amos JR                
     3) Bria Barnes SO                  4) Katarina Vlahovic JR           
 10 West Virginia                                       3:52.27   1 
     1) Tessa Constantine JR            2) Lilly McMullen FR              
     3) Amber Dombrowski SO             4) Jo-Lauren Keane FR             
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Akela Jone, Kansas State                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
        Meet: M 1.93m  2009        Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
        Meet: M 1.93m  2016        Aklea Jones, Kansas State                   
    Facility: F 1.96m  2/1/2020    Vashti Cunningham, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rylee Anderson            JR Kansas                   1.81m    5-11.25  10   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Saara Hakanen             SO Oklahoma Sta             1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Falyn Reaugh              SR Oklahoma                 1.78m    5-10.00   6   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Marleen Guerrero          SR Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75   5   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Miller             JR Baylor                   1.75m    5-08.75   4   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Madison Langley-Walker    JR Oklahoma                 1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sidney Sapp               JR Texas Tech               1.71m    5-07.25   1.50
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Maddie Righter            SO Kansas State             1.71m    5-07.25   1.50
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Abigale Mullings          FR West Virgini             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jillian Johnson           SO TCU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Trinity Tomlinson         FR Texas                    1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Toni Englund              JR Kansas                   1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Moorea Long               JR Baylor                   1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Maddie Meiner             FR Oklahoma Sta             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Megan Durbin              JR Iowa State               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 16 Bailey Golden             JR Oklahoma Sta             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Adia Eberle               JR Kansas                   1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Callie Jones              SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
====================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 14.53m  1/20/2018   Keturah Orji, Georgia                      
        Meet: M 13.75m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 14.28m  1/23/2021   Ruth Usoro, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Ruth Usoro                SR Texas Tech              14.36mF  47-01.50  2  10   
      FOUL  13.53m  14.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Chantoba Bright           JR Kansas State            13.60m   44-07.50  2   8   
      13.16m  FOUL  13.60m  13.01m  12.95m  12.53m
  3 Anigbata Chinonyelum      JR Kansas State            13.58m   44-06.75  2   6   
      13.58m  13.11m  PASS  13.24m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Essence Thomas            SR Oklahoma                13.56m   44-06.00  2   5   
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  12.80m
  5 Mikeisha Welcome          SO Oklahoma                13.40m   43-11.75  2   4   
      13.40m  13.25m  12.47m  12.82m  FOUL  12.95m
  6 Rhianna Phipps            FR Kansas State            13.33m   43-09.00  2   3   
      12.29m  13.33m  13.32m  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL
  7 Sophia Falco              SR Texas                   13.05m   42-09.75  2   2   
      12.75m  12.82m  12.93m  13.05m  FOUL  12.90m
  8 Saara Hakanen             SO Oklahoma Sta            12.93m   42-05.25  2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  12.62m  12.87m
  9 Taishia Pryce             SR Kansas State            12.88m   42-03.25  1 
      12.34m  12.81m  12.79m  12.88m  12.41m  FOUL
 10 Allanah Lee               JR Oklahoma                12.80m   42-00.00  2 
      12.80m  FOUL  12.56m            
 11 Symone Washington         JR Oklahoma                12.68m   41-07.25  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.68m            
 12 Chelsey Cole              SR Texas Tech              12.63m   41-05.25  2 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.63m            
 13 Alex Madlock              SR Baylor                  12.57m   41-03.00  2 
      12.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Nura Muhammad             SR Oklahoma                12.36m   40-06.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.36m            
 15 Nicole Ume-Ezeoke         JR Oklahoma                12.31m   40-04.75  1 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.16m            
 16 Claudimira Landim         SO TCU                     12.24m   40-02.00  1 
      12.24m  12.12m  FOUL            
 17 Jalaiya Bartley           SR Iowa State              12.22m   40-01.25  1 
      12.14m  12.12m  12.22m            
 18 Koi Johnson               SO Baylor                  12.20m   40-00.50  1 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.20m            
 19 Kennedy Adams             FR Texas Tech              12.19m   40-00.00  1 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.19m            
 20 Saudia Heard              JR Kansas                  11.68m   38-04.00  1 
      11.52m  FOUL  11.68m            
 -- Monae' Nichols            SR Texas Tech                FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.56m  3/10/2017   Raven Saunders, Ole MIee                   
        Meet: M 18.52m  2013        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Emilianov       SR Kansas                  16.74m   54-11.25  10   
      15.87m  15.96m  16.12m  16.52m  16.74m  FOUL
  2 Faith Ette                JR Oklahoma                16.72m   54-10.25   8   
      15.29m  FOUL  15.69m  15.63m  16.14m  16.72m
  3 Taylor Latimer            JR Kansas State            16.44m   53-11.25   6   
      16.34m  FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  16.41m
  4 Payden Montana            JR Oklahoma                16.09m   52-09.50   5   
      16.09m  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kayli Johnson             SR Texas Tech              16.00m   52-06.00   4   
      14.70m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lauren Jones              SR Oklahoma                15.73m   51-07.25   3   
      15.24m  15.57m  15.15m  15.11m  15.73m  FOUL
  7 Marilyn Nwora             SO Texas                   15.49m   50-10.00   2   
      14.67m  14.23m  15.49m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL
  8 Keiara Williams           SR Iowa State              15.05m   49-04.50   1   
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  FOUL
  9 Field Gatlin              FR Texas Tech              14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  14.13m  14.20m  13.81m  13.99m  14.37m
 10 Mikayla Deshazer          SO Baylor                  14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.04m  13.62m  14.09m            
 11 Tori Thomas               FR Kansas                  14.03m   46-00.50 
      13.90m  14.03m  13.11m            
 12 Brooklin Klopf            SR TCU                     14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kiana Lowery              FR Texas                   13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.90m  13.87m  FOUL            
 14 Urte Bacianskaite         SO Kansas State            13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  13.85m            
 15 Jaycee Schroeder          FR Kansas State            13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.33m  13.43m            
 -- Jordan Williams           JR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:17.38  3/13/1982   Delisa Walton, Tennessee                  
        Meet: M 1:18.24  2015        Courtney Okolo, Texas                     
    Facility: F 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davicia Patterson         FR Texas                  1:18.85   2  10   
  2 Lily Williams             FR Baylor                 1:20.88   2   8   
  3 Alex Ferguson             JR Kansas State           1:21.29   2   6   
  4 Lexye Price               JR Texas Tech             1:21.83   1   5   
  5 Sylvia Schulz             SO Texas Tech             1:22.19   1   4   
  6 Erin Sermons              SR Kansas                 1:22.65   2   3   
  7 Gabija Galvydyte          SO Oklahoma Sta           1:22.90   1   2   
  8 Zakiyah Amos              JR Iowa State             1:23.29   1   1   
 
Event 18  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:38.58  1/12/2019   Danae Rivers, Penn State                  
        Meet: M 2:44.23  2019        Sinclaire Johnson, Oklahoma Sta           
    Facility: F 2:44.23  2/23/2019   Sinclaire Johnson, Oklahoma Sta           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sivan Auerbach            FR Oklahoma Sta           2:46.77   10   
  2 Kassidy Johnson           JR Kansas State           2:46.81    8   
  3 Mikenna Vanderheyden      JR West Virgini           2:48.16    6   
  4 Addison Coppinger         SO Kansas                 2:53.62    5   
  5 Jordyn Kaplan             JR Oklahoma               2:55.11    4   
  6 Faten Laribi              JR Kansas                 2:57.14    3   
  7 Rilee Rigdon              JR Oklahoma Sta           2:58.29    2   
  8 Mazie Larsen              JR Baylor                 2:59.99    1   
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  6.45  3/1/2017    Christian Coleman, Tennessee                
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
        Meet: M  6.51  2016        Ronnie Baker, TCU                           
    Facility: F  6.52  2/23/2019   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacolby Shelton           JR Texas Tech                6.63   10   
  2 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SR TCU                       6.66    8   
  3 Demarius Smith            SR Oklahoma                  6.68    6   
  4 Kamden Jackson            SO Baylor                    6.68    5   
  5 TJ Brock Jr               SR TCU                       6.69    4   
  6 Blake Hennesay            JR TCU                       6.75    3   
  7 Kundai Maguranyanga       JR TCU                       6.81    2   
  8 Micaiah Harris            SR Texas                     6.84    1   
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 20.02  3/10/2018   Elijah Hall, Houston                        
        Meet: M 20.08  2019        Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Facility: F 20.08  2/23/2019   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micaiah Harris            SR Texas                    20.38   2  10   
  2 Demarius Smith            SR Oklahoma                 20.75   2   8   
  3 Tinotenda Matiyenga       SR TCU                      20.77   1   6   
  4 Kundai Maguranyanga       JR TCU                      21.01   2   5   
  5 Simbarashe Maketa         SO TCU                      21.27   1   4   
  6 Caleb Hulbin              FR Texas                    21.35   2   3   
  7 Jon Maas                  SR Texas                    21.41   1   2   
 -- Jacolby Shelton           JR Texas Tech                 DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.52  3/10/2018   Michael Norman, USC                         
        Meet: M 45.19  2019        Wil London, Baylor                          
    Facility: F 45.19  2/23/2019   Wil London, Baylor                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Hicks              JR Oklahoma Sta             46.02   2  10   
  2 Kyle Gale                 FR Kansas State             46.21   2   8   
  3 Ethan Brown               SO TCU                      46.62   1   6   
  4 Hasani Barr               SO Baylor                   46.65   1   5   
  5 Jon Maas                  SR Texas                    46.70   1   4   
  6 Willington Wright         JR Texas                    47.38   2   3   
  7 Jonathan Jones            JR Texas                    48.91   2   2   
 -- Matthew Moorer            JR Baylor                     DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
        Meet: M 1:46.46  2006        Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Gomez               SO Iowa State             1:48.48   10   
  2 Yusuf Bizimana            FR Texas                  1:48.49    8   
  3 Juan Diego Castro         JR Oklahoma Sta           1:48.88    6   
  4 Alexander Lomong          SR Iowa State             1:50.50    5   
  5 Marco Vilca               FR Texas Tech             1:50.55    4   
  6 A J Green                 FR Kansas                 1:50.68    3   
  7 Ethan Donley              SR Kansas                 1:52.93    2   
  8 Triston Read              FR Oklahoma Sta           1:53.97    1   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:50.39  2/12/2021   Cooper Teare, Oregon                      
        Meet: M 3:55.02  2009        German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yusuf Bizimana            FR Texas                  4:05.44   10   
  2 Takieddine Hedeilli       SR Texas Tech             4:06.20    8   
  3 Crayton Carrozza          SO Texas                  4:07.52    6   
  4 Alex Stitt                FR Oklahoma Sta           4:07.53    5   
  5 Owen Likins               FR Texas Tech             4:09.19    4   
  6 Graydon Morris            FR Texas                  4:10.68    3   
  7 Will Muirhead             FR Oklahoma Sta           4:10.72    2   
  8 Brendan Hebert            JR Texas                  4:10.72    1   
  9 Hadley Splechter          SO Kansas State           4:12.92  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M 7:53.53  2014        Kirubel Erassa, Oklahoma State            
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley Kiptoo             JR Iowa State             7:57.29F  2  10   
  2 Ryan Schoppe              FR Oklahoma Sta           8:01.65F  1   8   
  3 Isai Rodriguez            SO Oklahoma Sta           8:07.28   1   6   
  4 Alex Maier                SO Oklahoma Sta           8:13.16   1   5   
  5 Yaseen Abdalla            FR Texas                  8:13.51   2   4   
  6 Cruz Gomez                SO Texas                  8:14.43   2   3   
  7 Chandler Gibbens          SO Kansas                 8:18.77   2   2   
  8 Nehemia Too               JR Iowa State             8:19.01   2   1   
  9 Graydon Morris            FR Texas                  8:20.67   2 
 10 Cooper Schroeder          SO Kansas State           8:21.56   2 
 11 John Rice                 SR Texas                  8:21.66   2 
 12 Kerby Depenbusch          JR Kansas State           8:25.27   2 
 13 Teddy Buckley             FR Kansas                 8:26.90   2 
 14 David Lutgen              SO Kansas State           8:27.03   2 
 15 Michael Melgares          SR Kansas                 8:27.11   1 
 16 Haftu Knight              SO Texas                  8:30.20   1 
 17 Isaiah Priddey            JR Oklahoma Sta           8:30.41   1 
 18 Ben Butler                SR Kansas                 8:31.10   1 
 19 Stephen Kielhofner        SO Kansas State           8:38.37   1 
 20 Connor Laktasic           SR Baylor                 8:43.56   1 
 21 Ryan Day                  JR Baylor                 8:45.76   2 
 22 Kian Davis                FR Oklahoma Sta           8:51.53   1 
 23 Hadley Splechter          SO Kansas State           8:51.67   2 
 24 Ryan Hodge                JR Baylor                 8:55.24   1 
 -- Abraham Avila-Martinez    FR Texas                      DNF   2 
 -- Lakelin Conrad            JR TCU                        DNF   1 
 -- Paul Sherrill             FR Texas Tech                 DNF   1 
 -- Jeffery Pedersen          JR Iowa State                 DNF   2 
 -- Alex Stitt                FR Oklahoma Sta               DNF   1 
 -- Kade Hulett               SO Baylor                     DNF   1 
 -- Noah Kohut-Jackson        FR Iowa State                 DNF   1 
 -- Edward (EJ) Rush          FR Texas Tech                 DNF   2 
 -- Owen Likins               FR Texas Tech                 DNS   1 
 -- Will Muirhead             FR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Victor Shitsama           JR Oklahoma Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Jake Ralston              JR Kansas                     DNS   1 
 -- Brendan Hebert            JR Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Crayton Carrozza          SO Texas                      DNS   1 
 -- Drake Young               FR TCU                        DNS   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  7.35  3/9/2019    Grant Holloway, Florida                     
        Meet: M  7.59  2010        Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma                        
    Facility: F  7.52  1/31/2020   Trey Cunninghamd, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deshaun Jones             JR Baylor                    7.86   10   
  2 Maliek Kendall            SR Texas Tech                7.89    8   
  3 Rainey Anderson           JR TCU                       7.96    6   
  4 Donovan Turner            SO Kansas State              7.97    5   
  5 Jasher Foster             SR Oklahoma                  7.99    4   
  6 Charles Brockman III      SR Texas                     8.00    3   
  7 Elijah Morris             SO Baylor                    8.02    2   
  8 Cameron Wilmington        FR Kansas                    8.02    1   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:00.77  3/10/2018   USC                                       
                         Shinnick, Benjamin, Morgan, Norman                
        Meet: M 3:04.16  2016        Baylor                                    
    Facility: F 3:02.77  2/1/2020    Texas A&M                                 
                         Walton, Deadmon, Kokorin, Taplinm                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas                                               3:07.20   2  10   
     1) Jon Maas SR                     2) Micaiah Harris SR              
     3) Charles Brockman III SR         4) Willington Wright JR           
  2 TCU                                                 3:07.33   2   8   
     1) Blake Hennesay JR               2) Tinotenda Matiyenga SR         
     3) David Seete FR                  4) Ethan Brown SO                 
  3 Oklahoma                                            3:07.67   2   6   
     1) Demarius Smith SR               2) Isaiah Levingston JR           
     3) Salim Epps FR                   4) Rayvon Allen SR                
  4 Kansas State                                        3:08.84   1   5   
     1) Tim Lambert SO                  2) Kyle Gale FR                   
     3) Tejaswin Shankar SR             4) Sean Wilson SO                 
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:09.35   1   4   
     1) Ryan Champlin SR                2) Chancellor Stephenson SR       
     3) Sven Cepus JR                   4) Josiah Macinnis SR             
  6 Iowa State                                          3:14.97   1   3   
     1) Gage Clay JR                    2) Joven Nelson SO                
     3) Charlie Johnson JR              4) David Thompson JR              
  7 Kansas                                              3:15.33   1   2   
     1) Cameron Wilmington FR           2) Michael Joseph FR              
     3) Ethan Fogle JR                  4) Darius Releford SR             
 -- Baylor                                                  DNS   2 
     1) Christopher DuPree FR           2) Hasani Barr SO                 
     3) Dillon Bedell FR                4) Howard Fields III SR           
 -- Oklahoma State                                          DNS   1 
     1) Ashton Hicks JR                 2) Justin Long JR                 
     3) DeJuana McArthur SO             4) Kobe Christiansen JR           
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafaytette         
        Meet: M 2.31m  2013        Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
        Meet: M 2.31m  2018        Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tejaswin Shankar          SR Kansas State             2.21m    7-03.00  10   
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Vernon Turner             JR Oklahoma                 2.18m    7-01.75   8   
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Banks               JR Oklahoma                 2.18m    7-01.75   6   
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Alcine               SR Kansas State             2.15m    7-00.50   5   
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jack Scarborough          JR Texas Tech               2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Devon Richardson          SO Kansas State             2.12m    6-11.50   3   
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 
      XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jequan Hogan              JR Texas Tech               2.08m    6-09.75   1.50
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Caleb Wilborn             SO Texas Tech               2.08m    6-09.75   1.50
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Riley Foreman             FR Texas                    2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Leo Neugebauer            SO Texas                    1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Keith Drapeau             SO Oklahoma                    NH            
     1.99 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 17.40m  2/22/1985   Mike Conley, Arkansas                      
        Meet: M 16.83m  2019        Chengetayi Mapaya, TCU                     
    Facility: F 16.85m  2/13/2021   Chengetayi Mapaya, TCU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chengetayi Mapaya         SR TCU                     16.55m   54-03.75  10   
      16.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tejaswin Shankar          SR Kansas State            16.09m   52-09.50   8   
      14.99m  15.40m  15.92m  15.35m  16.09m  PASS
  3 Jalen Seals               SR Texas Tech              15.81m   51-10.50   6   
      15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  15.81m
  4 Jelaani Davis             JR Oklahoma                15.64m   51-03.75   5   
      15.64m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m
  5 Stacy Brown Jr            FR Texas                   15.41m   50-06.75   4   
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  15.41m
  6 Jequan Hogan              JR Texas Tech              15.34m   50-04.00   3   
      15.34m  14.70m  15.04m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rayvon Allen              SR Oklahoma                15.28m   50-01.75   2   
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m  15.18m  15.18m
  8 Devon Richardson          SO Kansas State            15.08m   49-05.75   1   
      FOUL  15.08m  14.59m  15.06m  15.06m  14.81m
  9 Garry Williams            SR Oklahoma                15.03m   49-03.75 
      15.00m  15.03m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m
 10 Kunle Akinlosotu          FR Oklahoma                14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  Collegiate: C 21.85m  2/13/2021   Turner Washington, Arizona Stat            
        Meet: M 21.73m  2016        Ryan Crouser, Texas                        
    Facility: F 21.85m  2/13/2021   Turner Washington, Arizona Stat            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adrian Piperi             SR Texas                   21.00m   68-10.75  10   
      20.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.00m  FOUL
  2 Cooper Campbell           SR Oklahoma                18.15m   59-06.75   8   
      18.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kevin Sakson              SO Iowa State              18.01m   59-01.25   6   
      16.50m  18.01m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Diego Trevino             SO Oklahoma                17.92m   58-09.50   5   
      16.55m  FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL  17.92m
  5 Patrick Larrison          JR Kansas                  17.86m   58-07.25   4   
      FOUL  17.15m  17.79m  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 George Evans              SR Kansas                  17.79m   58-04.50   3   
      16.31m  17.79m  17.61m  FOUL  17.41m  FOUL
  7 Torrey Hickel             SR Oklahoma Sta            17.43m   57-02.25   2   
      17.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.54m
  8 Gabriel Oladipo           SR Texas Tech              17.00m   55-09.25   1   
      16.44m  16.35m  FOUL  16.69m  16.48m  17.00m
  9 Braden Darrow             SR Texas Tech              16.84m   55-03.00 
      15.80m  16.52m  FOUL  16.84m  16.69m  FOUL
 10 Bryant Parlin             SO Oklahoma                15.89m   52-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.89m            
 11 Nicholas Hardan           JR Baylor                  15.76m   51-08.50 
      FOUL  15.76m  15.59m            
 12 Patrick Piperi            SO Texas                   14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  14.57m  FOUL            
 13 Kyler Van Grouw           FR TCU                     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  13.71m            
 
Event 37  Men 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:07.67  2/23/2019   Roshon Roomes, Iowa State                 
        Meet: M 1:07.43  2000        Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
    Facility: F 1:07.67  2/23/2019   Roshon Roomes, Iowa State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sven Cepus                JR Texas Tech             1:08.57   2  10   
  2 Christopher DuPree        FR Baylor                 1:08.59   2   8   
  3 Chancellor Stephenson     SR Texas Tech             1:09.01   2   6   
  4 Marco Vilca               FR Texas Tech             1:09.10   1   5   
  5 Cebastian Gentil          JR Iowa State             1:09.30   1   4   
  6 David Seete               FR TCU                    1:10.04   1   3   
  7 Paramveer Chohan          SR Texas                  1:11.07   2   2   
  8 Colin Dwyer               JR Kansas                 1:11.45   1   1   
 
Event 38  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:18.26  1/16/2016   Brandon Kidder, Penn State                
        Meet: M 2:20.24  2004        Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Facility: F 2:23.75  2/23/2019   Jonah Koech, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Takieddine Hedeilli       SR Texas Tech             2:23.70F  10   
  2 Owen Likins               FR Texas Tech             2:23.96    8   
  3 Crayton Carrozza          SO Texas                  2:24.36    6   
  4 Brendan Hebert            JR Texas                  2:26.09    5   
  5 Joe Schaefer              SO Iowa State             2:26.40    4   
  6 Justice Dick              JR Kansas                 2:27.52    3   
  7 Mike Rohlinger            SO Kansas State           2:31.07    2   
  8 Ryan Martin               FR TCU                    2:31.80    1   
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Pride               SO Kansas                    8.29   4    910
  2 Gary Haasbroek            JR Texas Tech                8.30   4    908
  3 Alex Loving               JR Texas                     8.40   2    884
  4 Clay Eckert               JR Kansas                    8.50   1    860
  5 Kristo Simulask           JR Oklahoma                  8.54   1    851
  6 Grant Downes              SR Kansas                    8.55   4    848
  7 Matas Adamonis            JR Kansas State              8.58   1    841
  8 Cole Whatley              JR Texas Tech                8.65   3    825
  9 Fynn Zenker               FR Texas Tech                8.65   2    825
 10 Max Braht                 SO Oklahoma Sta              8.81   2    788
 11 William Edmonds           JR Oklahoma Sta              8.83   3    784
 12 Jake Dyer                 JR Oklahoma Sta              8.96   3    755
 -- Phillip Frank             JR Texas                      DNF   4 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Max Braht                 SO Oklahoma Sta             4.63m   15-02.25    799
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 4.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Kristo Simulask           JR Oklahoma                 4.63m   15-02.25    799
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 William Edmonds           JR Oklahoma Sta             4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Clay Eckert               JR Kansas                   4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Gary Haasbroek            JR Texas Tech               4.53m   14-10.25    769
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Alex Loving               JR Texas                    4.43m   14-06.25    740
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Matas Adamonis            JR Kansas State             4.43m   14-06.25    740
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Fynn Zenker               FR Texas Tech               4.33m   14-02.50    711
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Cole Whatley              JR Texas Tech               4.03m   13-02.50    626
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Grant Downes              SR Kansas                   3.93m   12-10.75    598
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Tyler Pride               SO Kansas                   3.73m   12-02.75    543
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Jake Dyer                 JR Oklahoma Sta             3.53m   11-07.00    490
     3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Phillip Frank             JR Texas                       NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay Eckert               JR Kansas                 2:43.63     833
  2 Cole Whatley              JR Texas Tech             2:43.89     831
  3 Fynn Zenker               FR Texas Tech             2:46.65     801
  4 Kristo Simulask           JR Oklahoma               2:48.74     779
  5 William Edmonds           JR Oklahoma Sta           2:49.86     767
  6 Matas Adamonis            JR Kansas State           2:56.75     696
  7 Grant Downes              SR Kansas                 2:58.46     679
  8 Max Braht                 SO Oklahoma Sta           2:58.51     679
  9 Alex Loving               JR Texas                  3:03.55     630
 10 Jake Dyer                 JR Oklahoma Sta           3:16.50     512
 -- Tyler Pride               SO Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Phillip Frank             JR Texas                      DNF  
 -- Gary Haasbroek            JR Texas Tech                 DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      154.50     2) Oklahoma State            103   
    3) Kansas State               100.50     4) Texas Tech                 95.50
    5) Baylor                      93        6) Kansas                     68.50
    7) Oklahoma                    59        8) West Virginia              34   
    9) Iowa State                  31       10) TCU                         2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas                      141        2) Texas Tech                133   
    3) Oklahoma                    89        4) Oklahoma State             75   
    5) TCU                         70        6) Kansas State               66   
    7) Iowa State                  62        8) Kansas                     51   
    8) Baylor                      51