Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2022 11:05 AM
                 WIAA Division 2 Tomahawk Regional - 5/23/2022                 
                             Tomahawk High School                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stratford                                           10:23.42 
     1) Kayla Casperson 9               2) Sadie Weigel 10                
     3) Lydia Golbach 12                4) Ella Heidmann 11               
     5) Breleigh Skaya 9                6) Samantha Mielke 9              
  2  Tomahawk                                            10:33.11 
     1) Morgan Hansmann 11              2) Rachael Reilly 10              
     3) Macey Mann 12                   4) Robin Schmidt 10               
     5) Alli Palmer 9                   6) Ava Dragosh 12                 
  3  Lakeland Union                                      10:46.31 
     1) Grace Kern 11                   2) Sherri Handeland 9             
     3) Stella Meza 9                   4) Kiera Rotar 12                 
     5) Sylvia Meza 11                  6)                                
  4  Medford Area                                        10:59.35 
     1) Ella Daniels 10                 2) Naomi Fleegel 9                
     3) Ella Dassow 9                   4) Brooke Rudolph 11              
  5  Antigo                                              11:45.77 
     1) Chloe Tainter 9                 2) Ellie Smith 11                 
     3) Lillian L'Esperance 9           4) Ruby Beattie 9                 
  6  Northland Pines                                     12:06.60 
     1) Paige Hodkeiwicz 11             2) Sloan Snedden 10               
     3) Frankie Will 12                 4) Andrea Malanche 10             
 
Event 99  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stratford                                            8:43.97 
     1) Elijah Lucio 12                 2) Lance Krieg 11                 
     3) Garrett Zuelke 9                4) Noah Lucio 10                  
     5) Conner Weigel 11                6) Ethan Heeg 9                   
  2  Medford Area                                         8:47.31 
     1) Zachary Rudolph 11              2) Vincent Seidel 11              
     3) Josh Clark 11                   4) Silas Wipf 11                  
     5) Joe Sullivan 12                 6) Anthony Seidel 9               
  3  Antigo                                               8:53.04 
     1) Logan Higgins 11                2) Wes Ebel 12                    
     3) Kyle Wendt 12                   4) Isaac Kramer 12                
     5) Cole Umland 11                  6) James Meade 10                 
  4  Northland Pines                                      9:43.41 
     1) Logan Marquardt 12              2) Frankie Milanowski 12          
     3) Mac Williams 11                 4) Nick Fluegel 10                
     5) Nick Petreikis 12               6) Kaemyn Heritage 9              
  5  Wittenberg-Birnamwood                               11:20.00 
     1) Will Peters 11                  2) Lewis Cornelius 9              
     3) Landen Schmidt 9                4) Craig Wendel 11                
     5) Luca Pelusi 9                   6)                                
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Maddie Saunders               12 Lakeland Uni          15.00 
  3  Jaiden Radtke                 10 Antigo                13.89 
  4  Adalyn Lehman                 12 Mosinee               13.05 
  5  Marlee Perrin                  9 Medford Area          13.21 
  6  Lindsey Klapatauskas          10 Medford Area          14.06 
  7  Amalie Kurth                  12 Tomahawk              15.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kinsey Neff                    9 Northland Pi          16.52 
  2  Macie Hartle                  10 Mosinee               14.53 
  3  Taija Burns                   10 Lakeland Uni          13.82 
  4  MacKenzie Wissbroecker        10 Antigo                12.81 
  5  Faith Resch                    9 Wittenberg-B          13.31 
  6  Makayla Tischendorf           10 Antigo                14.08 
  7  Sophia Meyer                  11 Stratford             15.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Hope Rothmeier                 9 Northland Pi          16.28 
  2  Marie Gorell                  10 Tomahawk              14.31 
  3  Norah Strasburg                9 Lakeland Uni          13.64 
  4  Reese Rogowski                11 Wittenberg-B          12.30 
  5  Makayla Weisner               10 Mosinee               13.40 
  6  Kassedey Downey                9 Stratford             14.19 
  7  Logan Hoen                    12 Tomahawk              15.87 
 
Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaden Griesmer                12 Stratford             12.66 
  2  Emmett Smith                  11 Northland Pi          12.26 
  3  Isaac Kautzer                 10 Medford Area          11.89 
  4  Kyle Miller                   12 Mosinee               11.54 
  5  Barnes Bunkelman              11 Mosinee               11.77 
  6  Nolan St Germaine             12 Lakeland Uni          12.00 
  7  Ryan Larson                   10 Tomahawk              12.27 
  8  Dontae Mohr                   11 Antigo                12.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ezekial Fobes                 10 Antigo                12.41 
  2  Wyatt Harris                  10 Mosinee               12.25 
  3  Max Masayesva                 11 Lakeland Uni          11.85 
  4  Jett Schoenherr                9 Stratford             11.45 
  5  Alex Centeno                  11 Wittenberg-B          11.81 
  6  Rocky Wagoner                 11 Lakeland Uni          12.09 
  7  Dane Schoenenberger           10 Tomahawk              12.41 
  8  Kaden Foster                   9 Stratford             12.92 
  9  Keagyn Schoone                10 Tomahawk              13.23 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Iris Nordine                  10 Northland Pi          21.91 
  2  Kit Stewart                   10 Wittenberg-B          20.50 
  3  Emily Maki                    12 Tomahawk              18.11 
  4  Jaylin Machon                 10 Medford Area          17.27 
  5  Claire Musolff                12 Antigo                17.34 
  6  Allison Linke                 11 Wittenberg-B          18.18 
  7  Haley Woodford                 9 Stratford             20.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Paige Hodkeiwicz              11 Northland Pi          21.07 
  2  Addison Grabow                10 Stratford             20.32 
  3  Jalynn Horacek                12 Wittenberg-B          17.69 
  4  Claire Selenske               12 Mosinee               17.23 
  5  Malina Carattini              11 Mosinee               17.60 
  6  Jaiden Radtke                 10 Antigo                18.27 
  7  Grace Poirer                   9 Mosinee               21.00 
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Riley Clark                    9 Medford Area          31.07 
  3  Marie Gorell                  10 Tomahawk              29.43 
  4  Faith Resch                    9 Wittenberg-B          27.25 
  5  Kate Baars                    10 Mosinee               28.21 
  6  Macey Mielke                   9 Mosinee               29.79 
  7  Maddie Saunders               12 Lakeland Uni          31.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chloe Zmek                    12 Northland Pi          35.17 
  2  McKaelynn Schettino            9 Lakeland Uni          30.30 
  3  Sadie Weigel                  10 Stratford             29.27 
  4  Kate Fitzgerald               12 Mosinee               26.30 
  5  Halle Derleth                 10 Tomahawk              28.25 
  6  Sarah Zuelke                  12 Stratford             29.80 
  7  Clare Heuss                   10 Antigo                32.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dina Akhmetova                12 Lakeland Uni          34.00 
  2  Makayla Tischendorf           10 Antigo                30.25 
  3  Sophie Brost                  12 Medford Area          28.51 
  4  Reese Rogowski                11 Wittenberg-B          25.65 
  5  Allison Linke                 11 Wittenberg-B          28.50 
  6  Kassedey Downey                9 Stratford             30.16 
  7  Mariah Sparbel                10 Tomahawk              33.85 
 
Event 69  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Domonic Boos                  10 Tomahawk              27.95 
  3  Cory Lindahl                  10 Medford Area          24.94 
  4  Wes Ebel                      12 Antigo                23.71 
  5  Anakin Stokes                 11 Medford Area          23.94 
  6  Dane Schoenenberger           10 Tomahawk              25.46 
  7  Eddie Falcetta                12 Northland Pi          27.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Theoden Reetz                 11 Antigo                28.58 
  2  Tyler Yauck                    9 Mosinee               26.90 
  3  Presley Gutbrod               10 Tomahawk              24.41 
  4  Bo Peterson                   12 Lakeland Uni          23.24 
  5  Alex Centeno                  11 Wittenberg-B          23.97 
  6  Sean Gardner                  11 Lakeland Uni          26.12 
  7  Corde Wright                   9 Mosinee               28.00 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Trent Neveaux                 12 Northland Pi          20.62 
  3  Talon Haling                  10 Lakeland Uni          17.38 
  4  Andrew Hartwig                12 Northland Pi          16.22 
  5  Evan Utphall                  12 Mosinee               16.65 
  6  Brandon Knetter                9 Stratford             20.52 
  7  Connor Groshek                10 Wittenberg-B          21.26 
 
Event 102  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nora Gremban                  10 Northland Pi        4:55.56 
  2  Ella Daniels                  10 Medford Area        5:59.20 
  3  Frankie Will                  12 Northland Pi        6:07.56 
  4  Sylvia Meza                   11 Lakeland Uni        6:09.99 
  5  Serena Reinke                 11 Tomahawk            6:11.54 
  6  Breleigh Skaya                 9 Stratford           6:13.43 
  7  Lillian L'Esperance            9 Antigo              6:16.00 
  8  Samantha Mielke                9 Stratford           6:17.30 
  9  Ruby Nowinsky                 12 Wittenberg-B        6:22.32 
 10  Ella Dassow                    9 Medford Area        6:27.17 
 11  Sloan Snedden                 10 Northland Pi        6:30.51 
 12  Geena Wanta                   12 Tomahawk            6:32.16 
 13  Ruby Beattie                   9 Antigo              6:34.71 
 14  Ellie Smith                   11 Antigo              6:42.90 
 15  Kristiana Clay                 9 Lakeland Uni        6:53.67 
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joe Sullivan                  12 Medford Area        4:30.12 
  2  Owen Clark                    10 Lakeland Uni        4:32.73 
  3  Sam Gremban                   12 Northland Pi        4:33.61 
  4  Cooper Szekeress              12 Mosinee             4:54.66 
  5  Kyle Wendt                    12 Antigo              4:58.82 
  6  Silas Wipf                    11 Medford Area        4:59.83 
  7  Cree DeFoe                     9 Stratford           5:01.37 
  8  Lance Krieg                   11 Stratford           5:02.58 
  9  Kaemyn Heritage                9 Northland Pi        5:05.46 
 10  Samuel Zastrow                 9 Tomahawk            5:05.99 
 11  Ethan Heeg                     9 Stratford           5:14.47 
 12  Levi Reimer                   10 Lakeland Uni        5:30.00 
 13  Taje Casey                    11 Tomahawk            5:35.64 
 14  Logan Marquardt               12 Northland Pi        5:45.60 
 15  David Fons                    11 Wittenberg-B        5:58.00 
 16  Aiden Anderson                10 Antigo              7:02.03 
 
Event 39  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lakeland Union                                       1:58.08 
     1) Taija Burns 10                  2) McKaelynn Schettino 9          
     3) Miah Newport 10                 4) Norah Strasburg 9              
     5) Maddie Saunders 12              6) Stella Meza 9                  
  3  Antigo                                               1:55.94 
     1) Claire Musolff 12               2) Brooklyn Radtke 12             
     3) Ella Markusen 11                4) MacKenzie Wissbroecker 10      
     5) Lily DeWan 10                   6) Sierra Oelke 11                
  4  Mosinee                                              1:48.63 
     1) Kate Fitzgerald 12              2) Adalyn Lehman 12               
     3) Claire Selenske 12              4) Kate Baars 10                  
     5) Britt Fitzgerald 9              6) Malina Carattini 11            
  5  Medford Area                                         1:55.84 
     1) Brenley Beran 10                2) Jaylin Machon 10               
     3) Sophie Brost 12                 4) Marlee Perrin 9                
     5) Alyssa Brandner 11              6) Riley Clark 9                  
  6  Northland Pines                                      1:57.93 
     1) Kaylee Strejc 12                2) Andrea Malanche 10             
     3) Sofi Tranberg 10                4) Taylor Franzen 10              
     5) Paige Hodkeiwicz 11             6) Kirkland Williams 10           
  7  Tomahawk                                             1:58.65 
     1) Halle Derleth 10                2) Marie Gorell 10                
     3) Emily Maki 12                   4) Kambyl Mattke 10               
     5) Katherine Reilly 12             6) Amalie Kurth 12                
 
Event 42  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wittenberg-Birnamwood                                1:49.23 
     1) Trevor Schmidt 11               2) Will Peters 11                 
     3) Lewis Cornelius 9               4) Luca Pelusi 9                  
     5) Jacob Tomlinson 11              6)                                
  2  Tomahawk                                             1:39.64 
     1) Ty Anthes 11                    2) Presley Gutbrod 10             
     3) Zach Hanse 11                   4) Ryan Larson 10                 
     5) Dane Schoenenberger 10          6)                                
  3  Medford Area                                         1:37.39 
     1) Iteasl Medina Fuentas 11        2) Cory Lindahl 10                
     3) Jose Herrera 11                 4) Anakin Stokes 11               
     5) Isaac Kautzer 10                6) Gage Losiewicz 9               
  4  Northland Pines                                      1:34.20 
     1) Jack Gjovick 10                 2) Milt Verseman 12               
     3) Ryan Muench 11                  4) Gabe Hickson 12                
     5) Jake Aiello 12                  6) Emmett Smith 11                
  5  Lakeland Union                                       1:35.76 
     1) Talon Haling 10                 2) Ethan Gonzalez 9               
     3) Max Masayesva 11                4) Brayden Wiczek 11              
     5) Nolan St Germaine 12            6)                                
  6  Stratford                                            1:38.02 
     1) Peyton Glenn 10                 2) Noah Barrett 12                
     3) Darin Heeg 12                   4) Xander Curtice 9               
     5) Kaden Foster 9                  6) Kaden Griesmer 12              
  7  Mosinee                                              1:44.88 
     1) Chris Strejc 9                  2) Corde Wright 9                 
     3) George Ahles 9                  4) Mason Pompo 9                  
     5) Patrick Byrnes 10               6)                                
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Elizabeth Lee                 10 Tomahawk            1:30.55 
  4  Dina Akhmetova                12 Lakeland Uni        1:19.01 
  5  Chloe Zmek                    12 Northland Pi        1:22.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Clare Heuss                   10 Antigo              1:11.18 
  2  Alyssa Brandner               11 Medford Area        1:05.37 
  3  Meredith Richter              10 Medford Area        1:01.14 
  4  Reese Rogowski                11 Wittenberg-B          58.07 
  5  Grace Kern                    11 Lakeland Uni          59.64 
  6  Britt Fitzgerald               9 Mosinee             1:01.81 
  7  Charlotte Gyuro               12 Lakeland Uni        1:09.61 
  8  Jayden Zeinert                 9 Wittenberg-B        1:12.38 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Landen Schmidt                 9 Wittenberg-B        1:06.51 
  2  Taje Casey                    11 Tomahawk            1:03.50 
  3  Domonic Boos                  10 Tomahawk            1:00.76 
  4  Karl Busse                    11 Antigo              1:00.38 
  5  Ethan Roberts                  9 Antigo              1:00.47 
  6  Gatlin Piller                  9 Medford Area        1:02.49 
  7  Tucker Kowalski               10 Mosinee             1:04.42 
  8  Dustin Brooks                  9 Mosinee             1:08.56 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nick Petreikis                12 Northland Pi          58.50 
  2  Casey Van Hefty               11 Lakeland Uni          53.59 
  3  Jacob Hayes                   12 Lakeland Uni          51.76 
  4  Bo Peterson                   12 Lakeland Uni          50.73 
  5  Conner Weigel                 11 Stratford             51.53 
  6  Simon Schairer                12 Wittenberg-B          52.19 
  7  Zach Ritter                   10 Northland Pi          58.42 
  8  Lucas Borman                  11 Medford Area        1:00.05 
 
Event 52  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tomahawk                                               57.35 
     1) Amalie Kurth 12                 2) Mariah Sparbel 10              
     3) Logan Hoen 12                   4) Nadia Schoone 10               
     5) Kaylynn Sandry 9                6)                                
  2  Stratford                                              55.21 
     1) Sadie Weigel 10                 2) Emily Rundle 9                 
     3) Sarah Zuelke 12                 4) Kassedey Downey 9              
     5) Sophia Meyer 11                 6) Haley Woodford 9               
  3  Antigo                                                 53.17 
     1) Claire Musolff 12               2) Brooklyn Radtke 12             
     3) Ella Markusen 11                4) MacKenzie Wissbroecker 10      
     5) Jaiden Radtke 10                6)                                
  4  Mosinee                                                51.50 
     1) Kate Fitzgerald 12              2) Adalyn Lehman 12               
     3) Kate Baars 10                   4) Makayla Weisner 10             
     5) Brooke Baumann 12               6) Avery Ahles 11                 
  5  Medford Area                                           52.08 
     1) Marlee Perrin 9                 2) Sophie Brost 12                
     3) Brenley Beran 10                4) Jaylin Machon 10               
     5) Lindsey Klapatauskas 10         6) Riley Clark 9                  
  6  Lakeland Union                                         54.96 
     1) Taija Burns 10                  2) Miah Newport 10                
     3) McKaelynn Schettino 9           4) Norah Strasburg 9              
     5) Charlotte Gyuro 12              6)                                
  7  Northland Pines                                        55.79 
     1) Taylor Franzen 10               2) Sofi Tranberg 10               
     3) Kaylee Strejc 12                4) Kirkland Williams 10           
     5) Sydney Felesena 10              6) Hope Rothmeier 9               
 
Event 55  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Medford Area                                           48.22 
     1) Iteasl Medina Fuentas 11        2) Isaac Kautzer 10               
     3) Jose Herrera 11                 4) Anakin Stokes 11               
     5) Evan Paul 9                     6)                                
  3  Northland Pines                                        45.78 
     1) Milt Verseman 12                2) Jack Gjovick 10                
     3) Ryan Muench 11                  4) Gabe Hickson 12                
     5) Emmett Smith 11                 6) Miles McCanless 12             
  4  Mosinee                                                45.13 
     1) Wyatt Harris 10                 2) Evan Utphall 12                
     3) Kyle Miller 12                  4) Barnes Bunkelman 11            
     5) Wyatt Monyok 11                 6) Mason Pompo 9                  
  5  Lakeland Union                                         45.60 
     1) Ethan Gonzalez 9                2) Max Masayesva 11               
     3) Rocky Wagoner 11                4) Nolan St Germaine 12           
     5) Brayden Wiczek 11               6)                                
  6  Stratford                                              45.82 
     1) Peyton Glenn 10                 2) Noah Barrett 12                
     3) Darin Heeg 12                   4) Jett Schoenherr 9              
     5) Kaden Griesmer 12               6) Xander Curtice 9               
  7  Wittenberg-Birnamwood                                  50.39 
     1) Trevor Schmidt 11               2) Will Peters 11                 
     3) Lewis Cornelius 9               4) Luca Pelusi 9                  
     5) Jacob Tomlinson 11              6)                                
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Haley Woodford                 9 Stratford           1:00.09 
  4  Kit Stewart                   10 Wittenberg-B          57.80 
  5  Kate Schumitsch               11 Mosinee               58.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Addison Grabow                10 Stratford             54.58 
  2  Brooke Rudolph                11 Medford Area          53.38 
  3  Allison Linke                 11 Wittenberg-B          52.34 
  4  Claire Selenske               12 Mosinee               49.68 
  5  Malina Carattini              11 Mosinee               50.88 
  6  Makayla Kulick                12 Lakeland Uni          53.24 
  7  Emily Maki                    12 Tomahawk              53.65 
 
Event 61  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  James Gaulke                   9 Lakeland Uni          54.82 
  4  Trent Neveaux                 12 Northland Pi          51.75 
  5  Connor Simpson                11 Lakeland Uni          52.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Zach Ritter                   10 Northland Pi          49.70 
  2  Zach Hanse                    11 Tomahawk              47.15 
  3  Garrett Zuelke                 9 Stratford             44.07 
  4  Andrew Hartwig                12 Northland Pi          42.70 
  5  Darin Heeg                    12 Stratford             43.41 
  6  Talon Haling                  10 Lakeland Uni          44.57 
  7  Xander Curtice                 9 Stratford             47.18 
  8  Connor Groshek                10 Wittenberg-B          50.56 
 
Event 108  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ruby Nowinsky                 12 Wittenberg-B        2:55.17 
  2  Sloan Snedden                 10 Northland Pi        2:58.06 
  3  Jayden Zeinert                 9 Wittenberg-B        3:05.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nora Gremban                  10 Northland Pi        2:14.11 
  2  Meredith Richter              10 Medford Area        2:30.77 
  3  Ella Heidmann                 11 Stratford           2:33.42 
  4  Morgan Hansmann               11 Tomahawk            2:34.15 
  5  Lydia Golbach                 12 Stratford           2:35.40 
  6  Kiera Rotar                   12 Lakeland Uni        2:35.85 
  7  Macey Mann                    12 Tomahawk            2:36.06 
  8  Megan Wayerski                11 Mosinee             2:43.06 
  9  Ava Dragosh                   12 Tomahawk            2:46.16 
 10  Naomi Fleegel                  9 Medford Area        2:51.96 
 
Event 110  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Samuel Zastrow                 9 Tomahawk            2:21.31 
  2  Kyle Wendt                    12 Antigo              2:24.91 
  3  Anthony Seidel                 9 Medford Area        2:29.07 
  4  Keagyn Schoone                10 Tomahawk            2:30.16 
  5  Atilla Gyuro                   9 Lakeland Uni        2:37.33 
  6  Jack Hohenstein                9 Mosinee             2:37.69 
  7  Chase Pemble                  10 Mosinee             2:39.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Gremban                   12 Northland Pi        2:03.12 
  2  Noah Lucio                    10 Stratford           2:05.59 
  3  Elijah Lucio                  12 Stratford           2:06.84 
  4  Casey Van Hefty               11 Lakeland Uni        2:08.24 
  5  Isaac Kramer                  12 Antigo              2:10.51 
  6  Cooper Szekeress              12 Mosinee             2:11.52 
  7  Josh Clark                    11 Medford Area        2:11.54 
  8  Vincent Seidel                11 Medford Area        2:15.00 
  9  Cole Umland                   11 Antigo              2:18.00 
 10  Ty Anthes                     11 Tomahawk            2:19.43 
 
Event 72  Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nora Gremban                  10 Northland Pi       11:04.93 
  2  Kayla Casperson                9 Stratford          12:23.43 
  3  Rachael Reilly                10 Tomahawk           12:49.88 
  4  Alli Palmer                    9 Tomahawk           12:50.34 
  5  Breleigh Skaya                 9 Stratford          13:04.83 
  6  Lillian L'Esperance            9 Antigo             13:20.83 
  7  Ella Dassow                    9 Medford Area       13:25.37 
  8  Chloe Tainter                  9 Antigo             13:32.54 
  9  Frankie Will                  12 Northland Pi       14:06.01 
 10  Elisha Thompson               11 Antigo             16:00.00 
 
Event 105  Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joe Sullivan                  12 Medford Area       10:00.69 
  2  Owen Clark                    10 Lakeland Uni       10:01.03 
  3  Cree DeFoe                     9 Stratford          10:46.67 
  4  Logan Higgins                 11 Antigo             10:52.86 
  5  Kaemyn Heritage                9 Northland Pi       10:56.32 
  6  Jakob Craig                   12 Lakeland Uni       11:09.87 
  7  Frankie Milanowski            12 Northland Pi       11:18.06 
  8  James Meade                   10 Antigo             11:32.08 
  9  Taje Casey                    11 Tomahawk           12:25.00 
 10  David Fons                    11 Wittenberg-B       13:00.00 
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lakeland Union                                       4:21.32 
     1) Sherri Handeland 9              2) Stella Meza 9                  
     3) Kiera Rotar 12                  4) Grace Kern 11                  
     5) Sylvia Meza 11                  6) Charlotte Gyuro 12             
  2  Medford Area                                         4:23.78 
     1) Alyssa Brandner 11              2) Ella Daniels 10                
     3) Brooke Rudolph 11               4) Meredith Richter 10            
  3  Mosinee                                              4:27.00 
     1) Britt Fitzgerald 9              2) Megan Wayerski 11              
     3) Macey Mielke 9                  4) Bella Kyhos 9                  
     5) Jacqueline Kramer 10            6) Macie Hartle 10                
  4  Tomahawk                                             4:35.83 
     1) Halle Derleth 10                2) Robin Schmidt 10               
     3) Macey Mann 12                   4) Morgan Hansmann 11             
     5) Ava Dragosh 12                  6) Kambyl Mattke 10               
  5  Antigo                                               4:58.59 
 
Event 79  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lakeland Union                                       3:33.13 
     1) Bo Peterson 12                  2) Casey Van Hefty 11             
     3) Jacob Hayes 12                  4) Ethan Gonzalez 9               
     5) Brayden Wiczek 11               6)                                
  2  Stratford                                            3:36.67 
     1) Conner Weigel 11                2) Jett Schoenherr 9              
     3) Elijah Lucio 12                 4) Noah Lucio 10                  
     5) Garrett Zuelke 9                6) Lance Krieg 11                 
  3  Wittenberg-Birnamwood                                3:39.60 
     1) Alex Centeno 11                 2) Connor Groshek 10              
     3) Craig Wendel 11                 4) Simon Schairer 12              
     5) Trevor Schmidt 11               6)                                
  4  Northland Pines                                      3:41.78 
     1) Andrew Hartwig 12               2) Ryan Muench 11                 
     3) Sam Gremban 12                  4) Gabe Hickson 12                
     5) Zach Ritter 10                  6) Jake Aiello 12                 
  5  Medford Area                                         3:45.65 
     1) Cory Lindahl 10                 2) Gage Losiewicz 9               
     3) Zachary Rudolph 11              4) Jose Herrera 11                
     5) Josh Clark 11                   6)                                
  6  Mosinee                                              3:50.00 
     1) Cooper Szekeress 12             2) George Ahles 9                 
     3) Tyler Yauck 9                   4) Wyatt Monyok 11                
     5) Tucker Kowalski 10              6) Jack Hohenstein 9              
  7  Tomahawk                                             3:52.37 
     1) Presley Gutbrod 10              2) Ty Anthes 11                   
     3) Zach Hanse 11                   4) Ryan Larson 10                 
  8  Antigo                                               4:09.27 
     1) Isaac Kramer 12                 2) Ethan Roberts 9                
     3) Braydon Geiger 10               4) Kaiden Schlick 10              
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kassedey Downey                9 Stratford           4-04.00 
  2  Kaylynn Sandry                 9 Tomahawk            4-04.00 
  3  Kate Schumitsch               11 Mosinee             4-06.00 
  4  Lily DeWan                    10 Antigo              4-06.00 
  5  Kit Stewart                   10 Wittenberg-B        4-06.00 
  6  Paige Hodkeiwicz              11 Northland Pi        4-06.00 
  7  Sierra Oelke                  11 Antigo              4-08.00 
  8  Taylor Franzen                10 Northland Pi        4-08.00 
  9  Sarah Zuelke                  12 Stratford           4-09.00 
 10  Faith Resch                    9 Wittenberg-B        4-10.00 
 11  Annabella Kennedy             12 Mosinee             4-10.00 
 12  Marlee Perrin                  9 Medford Area        4-10.00 
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Patrick Byrnes                10 Mosinee             4-06.00 
  2  Braydon Geiger                10 Antigo              4-08.00 
  3  Carson Kunze                  10 Antigo              5-00.00 
  4  Luca Pelusi                    9 Wittenberg-B        5-02.00 
  5  Kaden Foster                   9 Stratford           5-04.00 
  6  Presley Gutbrod               10 Tomahawk            5-06.00 
  7  Zach Hanse                    11 Tomahawk            5-06.00 
  8  Xander Curtice                 9 Stratford           5-08.00 
  9  Garrett Kufner                10 Antigo              5-08.00 
 10  Evan Paul                      9 Medford Area        5-09.00 
 11  Emmett Smith                  11 Northland Pi        5-10.00 
 12  Arnott Micah                  12 Tomahawk            5-10.00 
 13  Blake Nichols                 11 Mosinee             6-00.00 
 14  Maverick Metzger              11 Lakeland Uni        6-00.00 
 15  Andrew Hartwig                12 Northland Pi        6-02.00 
 
Event 91  Girls Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrea Malanche               10 Northland Pi        5-00.00 
  2  Kiarra Kennedy                10 Mosinee             6-00.00 
  3  Hope Rothmeier                 9 Northland Pi        6-00.00 
  4  Clare Heuss                   10 Antigo              6-06.00 
  5  Arawen Alberg                 10 Tomahawk            7-00.00 
  6  Miah Newport                  10 Lakeland Uni        7-00.00 
  7  Iris Nordine                  10 Northland Pi        7-06.00 
  8  Avery Ahles                   11 Mosinee             7-06.00 
  9  Ava Dragosh                   12 Tomahawk            8-00.00 
 10  Makayla Kulick                12 Lakeland Uni        8-00.00 
 11  Jaylin Machon                 10 Medford Area        9-06.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  George Ahles                   9 Mosinee             7-00.00 
  2  Elvis Russell                 11 Northland Pi        7-06.00 
  3  Fubuki Omura                  11 Stratford           8-06.00 
  4  Adam Kowalski                 10 Medford Area        8-06.00 
  5  Kaemyn Heritage                9 Northland Pi        9-00.00 
  6  Kaiden Schlick                10 Antigo              9-06.00 
  7  Mason Pompo                    9 Mosinee             9-06.00 
  8  Karl Busse                    11 Antigo              9-06.00 
  9  Gage Losiewicz                 9 Medford Area       10-06.00 
 10  Jacob Hayes                   12 Lakeland Uni       12-06.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nadia Schoone                 10 Tomahawk           11-01.00 
  2  Kinsey Neff                    9 Northland Pi       11-07.25 
  3  Sophia Meyer                  11 Stratford          12-05.50 
  4  Hannah Fleegel                10 Medford Area       12-11.00 
  5  Iris Nordine                  10 Northland Pi       13-00.50 
  6  Jaiden Radtke                 10 Antigo             13-07.50 
  7  Norah Strasburg                9 Lakeland Uni       14-00.00 
  8  Billie Hoffman                11 Stratford          14-04.25 
  9  Brooke Rudolph                11 Medford Area       14-07.50 
 10  Brenley Beran                 10 Medford Area       14-08.00 
 11  Kirkland Williams             10 Northland Pi       14-10.50 
 12  Adalyn Lehman                 12 Mosinee            15-05.50 
 13  Jalynn Horacek                12 Wittenberg-B       15-09.00 
 14  Britt Fitzgerald               9 Mosinee            16-03.75 
 15  Jaidyn Wright                 12 Stratford          16-07.00 
 16  MacKenzie Wissbroecker        10 Antigo             17-02.50 
 17  Reese Rogowski                11 Wittenberg-B       18-00.50 
 
Event 88  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aiden Anderson                10 Antigo             14-06.50 
  2  Chris Strejc                   9 Mosinee            14-11.50 
  3  Keagyn Schoone                10 Tomahawk           15-02.25 
  4  Ryan Larson                   10 Tomahawk           15-05.00 
  5  Dane Schoenenberger           10 Tomahawk           15-08.25 
  6  Fubuki Omura                  11 Stratford          16-08.75 
  7  Brandon Knetter                9 Stratford          16-10.25 
  8  Cory Lindahl                  10 Medford Area       17-10.50 
  9  Evan Paul                      9 Medford Area       18-03.00 
 10  Jose Herrera                  11 Medford Area       18-04.00 
 11  Connor Groshek                10 Wittenberg-B       18-08.25 
 12  Wes Ebel                      12 Antigo             18-10.00 
 13  Kyle Miller                   12 Mosinee            18-10.50 
 14  Evan Utphall                  12 Mosinee            19-00.00 
 15  Brayden Wiczek                11 Lakeland Uni       19-07.00 
 16  Simon Schairer                12 Wittenberg-B       20-07.75 
 17  Jack Gjovick                  10 Northland Pi       20-10.50 
 
Event 96  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrea Malanche               10 Northland Pi       26-10.75 
  2  Iris Nordine                  10 Northland Pi       27-05.00 
  3  Kambyl Mattke                 10 Tomahawk           28-01.50 
  4  Bella Kyhos                    9 Mosinee            29-02.00 
  5  Stacy Stolp                    9 Medford Area       29-05.50 
  6  Billie Hoffman                11 Stratford          29-09.50 
  7  Lindsey Klapatauskas          10 Medford Area       29-11.25 
  8  Kirkland Williams             10 Northland Pi       30-08.25 
  9  Emily Maki                    12 Tomahawk           30-09.00 
 10  Sophie Brost                  12 Medford Area       30-10.00 
 11  Brooklyn Radtke               12 Antigo             32-03.50 
 12  Taija Burns                   10 Lakeland Uni       32-06.00 
 13  Kate Fitzgerald               12 Mosinee            33-01.00 
 14  Jalynn Horacek                12 Wittenberg-B       33-11.00 
 15  Jaidyn Wright                 12 Stratford          35-07.75 
 
Event 17  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dustin Brooks                  9 Mosinee            27-10.50 
  2  Lewis Cornelius                9 Wittenberg-B       30-03.75 
  3  Domonic Boos                  10 Tomahawk           31-01.00 
  4  Trevor Schmidt                11 Wittenberg-B       31-03.50 
  5  Derek Wiese                    9 Stratford          31-04.25 
  6  Aiden Anderson                10 Antigo             31-09.00 
  7  Paxton Rothmeier               9 Medford Area       31-10.50 
  8  Karl Busse                    11 Antigo             32-11.00 
  9  Wyatt Monyok                  11 Mosinee            33-05.00 
 10  Milt Verseman                 12 Northland Pi       36-07.75 
 11  Brandon Knetter                9 Stratford          37-04.25 
 12  Ryan Muench                   11 Northland Pi       38-08.25 
 13  Kyle Miller                   12 Mosinee            39-00.25 
 14  Jack Gjovick                  10 Northland Pi       41-11.00 
 15  Simon Schairer                12 Wittenberg-B       41-11.50 
 
Event 83  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caroline Huess                12 Antigo                61-06 
  2  Elisha Thompson               11 Antigo                63-07 
  3  Josie Reif                    10 Antigo                73-03 
  4  Katherina Clay                 9 Lakeland Uni          73-11 
  5  Alana Siegmeier               12 Northland Pi          79-05 
  6  Kaylynn Sandry                 9 Tomahawk              81-00 
  7  Katherine Reilly              12 Tomahawk              81-07 
  8  Charlotte Gyuro               12 Lakeland Uni          82-06 
  9  Chloe Schafer                 11 Stratford             83-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Samantha Krueger              10 Northland Pi          84-10 
  2  Layla Huffman                 10 Wittenberg-B          86-08 
  3  Taylor Nechuta-Larue          11 Mosinee               87-09 
  4  Kaydence Burclaw              10 Wittenberg-B          89-03 
  5  Ayla McCormick                10 Tomahawk              89-11 
  6  Alexis Folz                   12 Stratford            104-07 
  7  Makayla Kulick                12 Lakeland Uni         110-11 
  8  Bekah Bouton                  11 Mosinee              117-04 
  9  Brooke Baumann                12 Mosinee              126-02 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dontae Mohr                   11 Antigo                65-04 
  2  Nikolaus Stefanich            11 Tomahawk              81-03 
  3  Jude Stark                    10 Medford Area          84-08 
  4  Justin Valenzuela              9 Wittenberg-B          94-02 
  5  Will Peters                   11 Wittenberg-B          97-06 
  6  Sam Braeger                   11 Northland Pi         100-00 
  7  Alex Nyberg                    9 Mosinee              101-01 
  8  Lucas Koplin                  10 Lakeland Uni         102-04 
  9  Logan Kawa                    10 Medford Area         102-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jacob Tomlinson               11 Wittenberg-B         109-03 
  2  Joseph Reiter                 11 Tomahawk             111-01 
  3  Maverick Metzger              11 Lakeland Uni         111-10 
  4  Dominic Dahlquist             11 Northland Pi         113-02 
  5  Koehler Kilty                 10 Stratford            114-07 
  6  Desmond Young                 11 Lakeland Uni         115-01 
  7  Isaiah Samuelson              12 Northland Pi         115-10 
  8  Wyatt Cherek                  12 Mosinee              119-08 
  9  Jake Seifert                  12 Medford Area         123-07 
 10  Walker Beyerl                 12 Mosinee              144-11 
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emily Lacina                  12 Tomahawk           18-08.50 
  2  Sophia Gyuro                  10 Lakeland Uni       20-11.50 
  3  Elisha Thompson               11 Antigo             21-04.50 
  4  Caroline Huess                12 Antigo             21-05.50 
  5  Ayla McCormick                10 Tomahawk           26-01.00 
  6  Peyton Drexler                10 Stratford          26-05.25 
  7  Samantha Krueger              10 Northland Pi       26-07.00 
  8  Morgan Hansmann               11 Tomahawk           26-08.25 
  9  Josie Reif                    10 Antigo             26-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alana Siegmeier               12 Northland Pi       26-10.50 
  2  Kaydence Burclaw              10 Wittenberg-B       28-02.25 
  3  Taylor Nechuta-Larue          11 Mosinee            28-06.00 
  4  Lindsey Klapatauskas          10 Medford Area       29-07.00 
  5  Layla Huffman                 10 Wittenberg-B       29-07.25 
  6  Faith Resch                    9 Wittenberg-B       30-05.00 
  7  Chloe Schafer                 11 Stratford          31-00.50 
  8  Alexis Folz                   12 Stratford          34-04.50 
  9  Bekah Bouton                  11 Mosinee            34-08.00 
 10  Brooke Baumann                12 Mosinee            36-00.00 
 
Event 93  Boys Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sawyer Doleshal               11 Antigo             30-03.50 
  2  Charlie Nowinsky              10 Wittenberg-B       31-04.00 
  3  Will Haavisto                 11 Medford Area       32-01.00 
  4  Nikolaus Stefanich            11 Tomahawk           32-03.00 
  5  Greyson Allen                  9 Lakeland Uni       35-00.50 
  6  Landen Schmidt                 9 Wittenberg-B       35-05.50 
  7  Dominic Dahlquist             11 Northland Pi       36-05.00 
  8  Brady Vandeweerd              12 Antigo             37-03.50 
  9  Logan Kawa                    10 Medford Area       37-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Miles McCanless               12 Northland Pi       39-07.50 
  2  Wyatt Cherek                  12 Mosinee            40-02.50 
  3  David Bock                    11 Lakeland Uni       40-10.25 
  4  Seth Leszczynski              12 Mosinee            40-11.00 
  5  Desmond Young                 11 Lakeland Uni       41-09.50 
  6  Joseph Reiter                 11 Tomahawk           43-07.75 
  7  Jacob Tomlinson               11 Wittenberg-B       43-11.00 
  8  Jake Seifert                  12 Medford Area       44-08.50 
  9  Koehler Kilty                 10 Stratford          44-10.00 
 10  Walker Beyerl                 12 Mosinee            47-03.00